Home Uncategorized 2019 Fall Sports Schedules

2019 Fall Sports Schedules

121

GEHLEN CATHOLIC JAYS FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
coach- Jeremy Schindler (5th)
2018 record: 1-8 / 1-4 in Dist. 1 (A)

August 30……(b)..at Unity Christian
September 6….(b)..at West Monona
September 13……..WOODBURY CENTRAL
September 20…(b)..at West Sioux
September 27……..MMCRU* (homecoming)
October 4……(b)..at Akron-Westfield*
October 11……….SOUTH O’BRIEN*
October 18……….HINTON*
October 25…..(b)..at Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn*

(b) KLEM broadcast game *-Class A District 1 game

 

 

LE MARS BULLDOGS FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
coach: Gabe Tardive (8th)
record: 3-6 / 0-5 in District 1 (3A)

August 30………..SIOUX CENTER
September 6………M-O-C/FLOYD VALLEY
September 13…(b)..at Sheldon
September 20……..SIOUX CITY NORTH
September 27…(b)..at Storm Lake*
October 4………..SERGEANT BLUFF-LUTON* (homecoming)
October 11…..(b)..at Bishop Heelan*
October 18…..(b)..at Spencer*
October 25……….DENISON-SCHLESWIG*

(b)-KLEM broadcast game *-Class 3A District 1 game

 

GEHLEN CATHOLIC LADY JAYS VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE
coach-Mike Meyer (14th)
2018 record: 28-5 / 10-1 in W-E-C
STATE QUALIFIER (lost in semifinals)

August 29………..at Sheldon Tournament
September 3………at Remsen St. Mary’s*
September 10……..MMCRU*
September 12……..at Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn*
September 14……..at Lady Bulldog Invitational
September 17……..UNITY CHRISTIAN*
September 22……..at C-Y-O Tournament (@Algona)
September 24……..SOUTH O’BRIEN*
September 28……..at Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn Tournament
October 1………..TRINITY CHRISTIAN*
October 3………..at Akron-Westfield*
October 10……….WEST SIOUX*
October 15……….at Hinton*
October 17……….at Harris-Lake Park*

*-War Eagle Conference match

 

 

LE MARS LADY BULLDOGS VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE
coach: Sue Irwin (10th)
record: 18-18 / 4-2 in Lakes Conf.

schedule not available at this time

 

 

GEHLEN CATHOLIC JAYS CROSS COUNTRY SCHEDULE
coach-Margie Augustine (2nd)
Will Roder qualified for the State meet and
finished 3rd at Fort Dodge in Class 1A

September 5………at Okoboji meet
September 10……..at Gary Meyer meet at Brunsville
September 14……..at Galva-Holstein/CYO meet
September 17……..at Woodbury Central meet
September 26……..at Sioux Center meet
October 1………..at Western Christian meet
October 3………..at West Sioux meet
October 8………..at Kingsley-Pierson meet
October 14……….at W-E-C meet (@ Marcus)
October 18……….at Unity Christian meet
October 24……….at District meet (@ ??)

 

LE MARS BULLDOGS CROSS COUNTRY SCHEDULE
coaches: (G) Adam Moss / (B)
3A STATE QUALIFIERS: (G) Maddie Hurt (43rd), Kara Albrecht (52nd) & Chloe Calhoun (60th) .. (B) Landen
Parmelee (43rd)

schedule not avaialble at this time

 

 

LE MARS BULLDOGS CROSS COUNTRY SCHEDULE
coach: Steve Wick

schedule not available