Home Sports KLEM Schedule (week of June 15)

KLEM Schedule (week of June 15)

355

MONDAY SCHEDULE – June 15

(baseball)

WAR EAGLE CONFERENCE
Cherokee Washington at Gehlen Catholic (jv/varsity) (5:30) (on KLEM at 7:25)
MMCRU at Akron-Westfield
South O’Brien at Remsen St. Mary’s
Hinton at Harris-Lake Park
West Sioux at Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn

M-R-A-C
Sioux City North at Council Bluffs A-L (DH)
Sioux City East at Western Christian

(softball)

WAR EAGLE CONFERENCE
MMCRU at Akron-Westfield
South O’Brien at Remsen St. Mary’s
Hinton at Harris-Lake Park (varsity only-5:30)
West Sioux at Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn

M-R-A-C
Sioux City East at Western Christian
Westwood at Sioux City North

TUESDAY SCHEDULE – June 16

(baseball)

WAR EAGLE CONFERENCE
Gehlen Catholic at Sioux Central (@ Peterson)(jv/varsity) – 5:30
Trinity Christian at Unity Christian
George-Little Rock at MMCRU (@ Remsen)

M-R-A-C
Bishop Heelan at Sioux City North (DH)
Sioux City West at Sergeant Bluff-Luton (non-conf. DH)
Sioux City East at Woodbury Central

(softball)

WAR EAGLE CONFERENCE
Woodbury Central at Gehlen Catholic (jv/varsity)(5:30) (on KLEM at 7:15)
Kingsley-Pierson at MMCRU
Trinity Christian at Unity Christian
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire at Harris-Lake Park

M-R-A-C
Sioux City East at Le Mars (jv/varsity) (5:30)
Sioux City West at Sergeant Bluff-Luton (non-conf. DH)
Bishop Heelan at Fort Dodge

 

WEDNESDAY SCHEDULE – June 17

(baseball)

WAR EAGLE CONFERENCE
(freshman DH) Bishop Heelan at Gehlen Catholic (11 am)

Gehlen Catholic at West Sioux (jv/varsity)(5:30) (on KLEM at 7:30)
Unity Christian at Akron-Westfield
Hinton at Remsen St. Mary’s
South O’Brien at MMCRU
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn at Harris-Lake Park

M-R-A-C
(JV DH) Sioux City North at Le Mars (5:30)

(softball)

WAR EAGLE CONFERENCE
Gehlen Catholic at West Sioux (@ Ireton)(jv/varsity)(5:30)
Unity Christian at Akron-Westfield
Hinton at Remsen St. Mary’s
South O’Brien at MMCRU
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn at Harris-Lake Park (varsity only)

M-R-A-C
(freshman DH) Spencer at Le Mars (12-noon)

Council Bluffs A-L at Red Oak

THURSDAY SCHEDULE – June 18

(baseball)

WAR EAGLE CONFERENCE
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn at Gehlen Catholic (jv/varsity) (5:30)
MMCRU at Hinton
Newell-Fonda at Remsen St. Mary’s
Trinity Christian at West Sioux

M-R-A-C
(freshman DH) Sioux City North at Le Mars (11 am)

Le Mars at Sioux City North (DH) (4 pm)
Sioux City West at Bishop Heelan (DH)
Sioux City East at Sergeant Bluff-Luton (DH)
Council Bluffs T-J at Council Bluffs A-L (DH)

(softball)

WAR EAGLE CONFERENCE
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn at Gehlen Catholic (jv/varsity) (5:30)
MMCRU at Hinton
Newell-Fonda at Remsen St. Mary’s
Akron-Westfield at South O’Brien
Trinity Christian at West Sioux

M-R-A-C
Le Mars at Sioux City North (DH) (5:30) (on KLEM at 5:25) (JV game at 4 pm)
Sioux City West at Bishop Heelan (DH)
Sioux City East at Sergeant Bluff-Luton (DH)
Council Bluffs T-J at Council Bluffs A-L (DH)

FRIDAY SCHEDULE – June 19

(baseball)

WAR EAGLE CONFERENCE
(freshman DH) Gehlen Catholic at Woodbury Central (11 am)

Remsen St. Mary’s at Harris-Lake Park
Akron-Westfield at South O’Brien

M-R-A-C
Kuemper Catholic at Bishop Heelan
Council Bluffs A-L at Lewis Central
Council Bluffs T-J at Tri-Center

(softball)

WAR EAGLE CONFERENCE
Remsen St. Mary’s at Harris-Lake Park (varsity only)
Sioux Center at South O’Brien
West Sioux Tournament at Ireton

M-R-A-C
(freshman DH) Sioux City North at Le Mars (12-noon)

M-O-C/Floyd Valley at Sergeant Bluff-Luton

SATURDAY SCHEDULE – June 20

(baseball)

WAR EAGLE CONFERENCE
Akron-Westfield at Woodbury Central

M-R-A-C
Bishop Heelan at West Lyon (DH)

(softball)

WAR EAGLE CONFERENCE
Akron-Westfield at Woodbury Central

M-R-A-C
Sergeant Bluff-Luton at Denison-Schleswig

SUNDAY SCHEDULE – June 21

nothing scheduled locally