Friday, August 22, 2014
   
Text Size
Banner

Sports Schedules

FALL SPORTS SCHEDULES

2014 LE MARS COMMUNITY FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
head coach-Gabe Tardive (3rd)
2013 results:  3-7 / 3-3 in 3A District 2
3A PLAYOFF QUALIFIER

August 29...............M-O-C/FLOYD VALLEY
September 5........(b)..at Western Christian
September 12............STORM LAKE* (homecoming)
September 19.......(b)..at Sioux Center
September 26.......(b)..at Denison-Schleswig*
October 3...............SPENCER*
October 10.........(b)..at Sergeant Bluff-Luton*
October 17..............BOYDEN-HULL/ROCK VALLEY*
October 24.........(b)..at Bishop Heelan*

all games start at 7 p.m.

(b) KLEM broadcast
*-District 1 game

 

 

2014 GEHLEN CATHOLIC FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
head coach-Tony Gunter (13th)
2013 results:  4-5 / 3-3 in 1A District 1

August 29...............(b)..at Sibley-Ocheyedan
September 5..................HINTON
September 12............(b)..at South O'Brien*
September 19.................AKRON-WESTFIELD*
September 26.................WOODBURY CENTRAL*
October 3...............(b)..at West Sioux*
October 10...................SIOUX CENTRAL*
oCTOBER 17..............(b)..at Alta-Aurelia*
October 24...................LAWTON-BRONSON*

all games start at 7 p.m.

(b) KLEM broadcast
*District 2 game

 

 

 

2014 LE MARS COMMUNITY VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE
head coach-Alexia Lanka (1st)
2013 results:  24-13 / 6-1 - 2nd in Lakes Conf.
4A STATE QUALIFIER

September 2................at M-O-C/Floyd Valley Invitational
September 9................at Spirit Lake*
September 11...............at Sioux City East
September 13...............LE MARS INVITATIONAL
September 16...............at Storm Lake*
September 23...............SPENCER*
September 25...............at Western Christian*
September 27...............at Unity Christian Invitational
September 30...............EMMETSBURG*
October 4..................at Council Bluffs T-J Invitational
October 9..................at Cherokee*
October 11.................Western Christian Invitational
October 14.................ESTHERVILLE/LINCOLN CENTRAL*
October 18.................at Bishop Heelan Invitational


*-Lakes Conference meet

 

 

 

2014 GEHLEN CATHOLIC COMMUNITY VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE
head coach-Mike Meyer (9th)
2013 results:  24-12 / 7-3 - 3rd in War Eagle Conf.
1A STATE QUALIFIER

September 2..............at Hinton*
September 4..............REMSEN-UNION*
September 6..............at Sheldon Tournament
September 9..............MARCUS/MERIDEN-CLEGHORN*
September 13.............at Le Mars Invitational
September 16.............Triangular at Gehlen
(16).....................HARTLEY-MELVIN-SANBORN*
(16).....................UNITY CHRISTIAN*
September 21.............C-Y-O MEET AT GEHLEN
September 23.............HARRIS-LAKE PARK*
September 27.............at Unity Christian Tournament
September 30.............WEST SIOUX*
October 7................at South O'Brien*
October 9................TRINITY CHRISTIAN*
October 14...............at Remsen St. Mary's*
October 16...............at Akron-Westfield*



*-War Eagle Conference match

 

 

 

 

2014 LE MARS COMMUNITY CROSS COUNTRY SCHEDULE
head coach-(G) Adam Moss / (B) Al Engebretson

August 26..............at Spencer Invitational
September 9............GARY MEYER MEMORIAL MEET (at Brunsville)
September 13...........at Ridge View Invitational
September 16...........at Storm Lake Invitational
September 23...........at Sheldon Invitational
September 30...........at Western Christian Invitational
October 7..............at Cherokee Invitational
October 9..............at West Sioux Invitational
October 14.............at Lakes Conference meet in Emmetsburg
October 17.............at Unity Christian Invitational
October 23.............at Districts

 

 

 

 

2014 GEHLEN CATHOLIC CROSS COUNTRY SCHEDULE
head coach-(G/B) still to be named

September 4...............at Okoboji Invitational
September 9...............at Gary Meyer Memorial meet (at Brunsville)
September 13..............at Ridge View Invitational/C-Y-O meet (at Holstein)
September 16..............at Woodbury Central Invitational
September 25..............at Sioux Center Invitational
September 30..............at Western Christian Invitational
October 7.................at Kingsley-Pierson Invitational
October 9.................at West Sioux Invitational
October 13................at War Eagle Conference meet at Marcus
October 17................at Unity Christian Invitational
October 23................at Districts in Holstein

   

Search KLEM

Banner

Copyright 2010, Powell Broadcasting, Website developed by iCast Interactive