Home Sports Class 4A District 1 All-District Teams and Award Winners

Class 4A District 1 All-District Teams and Award Winners

335

The 2021 Class 4A District 1 All-District Teams and award honorees have been released.

Award Winners:
Offensive MVP: CJ Hisler – Webster City
Defensive MVP: Jaxon Cherry – Webster City
Co-O-Linemen of the Year: Brandon Vander Sluis – Le Mars
Andrew Hough – Spencer
Truman Klein – Webster City
D-Lineman of the Year: Jamin Stuhr – Webster City
Kicker of the Year: Deryk Hernandez – Storm Lake
Co-Punters of the Year: Aiden Schuttinga – Denison-Schleswig
JJ Moore – Webster City

Offensive Positions
1st Team All District – Offense
Name School Grade
QB Conner Carver Fort Dodge 11th
RB CJ Hisler** Webster City 11th
RB Taron Green Spencer 12th
TE Jace Ulrich Fort Dodge 12th
WR Javion Jondle** Fort Dodge 11th
WR Bradley Vodraska** Fort Dodge 12th
OL Brandon Vander Sluis Le Mars 12th
OL Andrew Hough Spencer 12th
OL Logan Huckfelt Spencer 11th
OL Truman Klein Webster City 12th
OL Beau Klaver Webster City 12th
Athlete Karter Petzenhauser Spencer 12th

 

Defensive Positions
1st Team All District – Defense
Name School Grade
DL Pry’Shayn Mosley Fort Dodge 12th
DL Evan Schmidt Spencer 12th
DL Connor Hanson Webster City 11th
DL Jamin Stuhr** Webster City 12th
LB Jaxson Hildebrand Denison-Schleswig 11th
LB Michael Jordan Spencer 12th
LB Jaxon Cherry Webster City 10th
DB David Leusink Le Mars 12th
DB Campbell Wessels Spencer 11th
DB Devon Stoakes Webster City 12th
DB Jake Erickson Fort Dodge 12th
Athlete Evan Estlund** Webster City 12th

 

Offensive Positions
2nd Team All District – Offense
Name School Grade
QB Evan Johnson Spencer 12th
RB Jon Presswood Fort Dodge 12th
RB Elijah Dougherty Le Mars 11th
TE Skylar Navongsa Storm Lake 11th
WR Jake Fink Denison-Schleswig 10th
WR Matt Weltz Denison-Schleswig 12th
OL Ben Auderer Webster City 12th
OL Jon Astor Fort Dodge 12th
OL Derek Scheuring Denison-Schleswig 11th
OL Jake Wagner Fort Dodge 12th
OL Keegan Miller Storm Lake 12th
Athlete Ty McKinney Webster City 11th

 

Defensive Positions
2nd Team All District – Defense
Name School Grade
DL Noah Faya Denison-Schleswig 10th
DL Wyatt Leininger Spencer 12th
DL Kaden Lynch Fort Dodge 12th
DL Cole Rutter Spencer 12th
LB Cadence Hofmeyer Spencer 12th
LB Devin Fink Denison-Schleswig 12th
LB Ben Egli Fort Dodge 12th
DB Cal Tighe Spencer 12th
DB Trey Brotherton Denison-Schleswig 12th
DB Riley Dewitt Spencer 11th
DB Carson Peterson Fort Dodge 12th
Athlete Gavin Timmer Spencer 11th

 

Honorable Mention
Denison-Schleswig Fort Dodge Le Mars Spencer Storm Lake Webster City
HM #1 Luke Wiebers QB – 10th Cael Mason – OL – 12th Tyler Iverson – QB – 12th Kaleb Cline – OL – 11th Brody Boeckman – DB – 11th
Charlie Stansfield – LB – 12th
HM #2 Jordan VonTersch OL/LB – 11th Tucker Pederson – OLB – 11th Cal Eckstaine – DB – 12th Ben Kroll – OL – 11th Martin Saldana – Ath. – 12th Keegan Hisler – DB – 10th