Home KLEM Spring Sports Schedule Hinton Blackhawk Spring Sports Schedules

Hinton Blackhawk Spring Sports Schedules

HINTON BLACKHAWK GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD SCHEDULE:

Coach: Robin Mohr

March 16 – at Buena Vista University Meet (No team scores) (Individual Results)
March 19 – at University of South Dakota Meet (No Team Scores) (Individual Results)
March 21 – at Mount Marty University Meet (No Team Scores) (Individual Results)
April 2 – at Sergeant Bluff-Luton Meet (4th – 53 pts) (Individual Results)
April 4 – at Vermillion (SD) Meet (No Team Scores) (Individual Results)
April 8 – at Kingsley-Pierson Meet (2nd – 135 pts) (Individual Results)
April 13 – at Sioux City Relays (No Team Scores) (Individual Results)
April 15 – at Sheldon Meet (2nd – 119 pts) (Individual Results)
April 18 – HOME MEET (1st – 156 pts) (Individual Results)
April 23 – at Lawton-Bronson Meet (3rd – 92 pts) (Individual Results)
April 26 – at River Valley Meet
April 29 – at WEC Meet (Marcus)
May 2 – at West Sioux Meet
May 4 – at Howard Wood Relays (Sioux Falls SD)
May 6 – at MMCRU Meet

HINTON BLACKHAWK BOYS TRACK AND FIELD SCHEDULE:

Coach: Steve Diediker

March 16 – at Buena Vista University Meet (No team scores) (Individual Results)
March 19 – at University of South Dakota Meet (No Team Scores) (Individual Results)
March 21 – at Mount Marty University Meet (No Team Scores) (Individual Results)
April 2 – at Sergeant Bluff-Luton Meet (4th – 49.5 pts) (Individual Results)
April 4 – at Vermillion (SD) Meet (No Team Scores) (Individual Results)
April 8 – at Kingsley-Pierson Meet (1st – 153 pts) (Individual Results)
April 13 – at Sioux City Relays (No Team Scores) (Individual Results)
April 15 – at Unity Christian Meet (2nd – 111 pts) (Individual Results)
April 18 – HOME MEET (4th – 80.5 pts) (Individual Results)
April 23 – at Lawton-Bronson Meet (6th – 58 pts) (Individual Results)
April 26 – at River Valley Meet
April 29 – at WEC Meet (Marcus)
May 2 – at West Sioux Meet
May 4 – at Howard Wood Relays (Sioux Falls SD)
May 6 – at MMCRU Meet

HINTON BLACKHAWK GIRLS GOLF SCHEDULE:

Coach: Joel Small

April 4 – at Harris-Lake Park * (W – 211-245) (1-0, 1-0)
April 8 – at Gehlen Catholic * (W – 214-221) (2-0, 2-0)
April 9 – WEST SIOUX * (W – 199-257) (3-0, 3-0)
April 11 – REMSEN ST. MARY’S * (W – 192-232) (4-0, 4-0)
April 12 – at Mapleton Meet (vs. K-P/RV and MVAOCOU) (1st – 208) (6-0, 4-0)
April 15 – HARTLEY-MELVIN-SANBORN * (W – 206-Forfeit) (7-0, 5-0)
April 18 – at MMCRU * (W – 214-232) (8-0, 6-0)
April 22 – AKRON-WESTFIELD * (W – 197-198) (9-0, 7-0)
April 23 – SIOUX CITY EAST (W – 203-220) (10-0, 7-0)
April 25 – at South O’Brien *
April 30 – WEC Meet (Le Mars)
May 6 – at George-Little Rock *

* – denotes War Eagle Conference Meet

HINTON BLACKHAWK BOYS GOLF SCHEDULE:

Coach: Cale Kramer

April 4 – at Harris-Lake Park * (L – 196-185) (0-1, 0-1)
April 8 – at Gehlen Catholic * (L – 191-162) (0-2, 0-2)
April 9 – at Shenandoah Tournament (4th – 346)
April 11 – REMSEN ST. MARY’S * (W – 178-181) (1-2, 1-2)
April 12 – WEST SIOUX * (W – 172-185) (2-2, 2-2)
April 15 – HARTLEY-MELVIN-SANBORN * (W – 183-214) (3-2, 3-2)
April 18 – at MMCRU * (L – 180-158) (3-3, 3-3)
April 22 – AKRON-WESTFIELD * (L – 175-168) (3-4, 3-4)
April 25 – at South O’Brien *
April 29 – vs. Trinity Christian (at Le Mars) *
April 29 – WEC Meet (Le Mars)
May 6 – at George-Little Rock *

* – denotes War Eagle Conference Meet