Home Sports Scores and Results

Sports Scores and Results

Check here daily for the latest scores and updates for the surrounding area schools!

Wednesday, February 21:

Girls Bowling:

Class 2A Team Tournament:

Baker Games (15 for Seeding):

Keokuk – 1st (2994)
Le Mars – 2nd (2801)
Maquoketa – 3rd (2742)
Lewis Central – 4th (2573)
Oskaloosa – 5th (2562)
Independence – 6th (2552)
Decorah – 7th (2543)
Fort Dodge – 8th (2257)

Bracket Play (Best of 5 Game Series):

Semifinals:

Le Mars 3 Maquoketa 1
(165-175, 195-177, 158-153, 174-166)
Keokuk 3 Lewis Central 1
(234-196, 159-181, 244-149, 237-212)

Consolation Semifinals:

Fort Dodge 3 Oskaloosa 2
(160-170, 172-155, 146-202, 233-164, 160-125)
Decorah 3 Independence 0
(200-193, 200-144, 160-134)

Championship Match:

Keokuk 3 Le Mars 0
(215-213, 238-166, 227-173)

Third-Place Match:

Maquoketa 3 Lewis Central 0
(156-154, 201-183, 213-188)

Fifth-Place Match:

Decorah 3 Fort Dodge 1
(148-162, 179-149, 233-152, 210-164)

Seventh-Place Match:

Independence 3 Oskaloosa 2
(207-157, 178-180, 194-205, 194-180, 194-183)

Boys Bowling:

Class 2A State Tournament:

Baker Games (15 for Seeding):

Clinton – 1st (3341)
Le Mars – 2nd (3220)
Decorah – 3rd (3036)
Dowling Catholic – 4th (2976)
Keokuk – 5th (2969)
Newton – 6th (2958)
Western Dubuque – 7th (2939)
Denison-Schleswig – 8th (2780)

Bracket Play (Best of 5 Game Series):

Semifinals:

Le Mars 3 Decorah 1
(209-193, 194-147, 178-187, 209-203)
Clinton 3 Dowling Catholic 1
(253-173, 223-180, 173-192, 204-192)

Consolation Semifinals:

Keokuk 3 Denison-Schleswig 0
(171-167, 236-182, 180-177)
Western Dubuque 3 Newton 1
(152-175, 215-211, 192-132, 201-157)

Championship Match:

Clinton 3 Le Mars 2
(201-200, 191-248, 183-205, 227-201, 203-199)

Third-Place Match:

Decorah 3 Dowling Catholic 1
(213-178, 204-199, 165-172, 216-187)

Fifth-Place Match:

Western Dubuque 3 Keokuk 0
(199-157, 249-22, 241-237)

Seventh-Place Match:

Denison-Schleswig 3 Newton 0
(167-154, 208-170, 247-191)

Girls Basketball:

Class 1A Region 4:

#3 Remsen St. Mary’s 52 George-Little Rock 38

Class 2A Region 7:

#7 Central Lyon 51 #10 Hinton 43

Class 2A Region 3:

#3 Westwood 55 Exira-EHK 35

Tuesday, February 20:

Boys Basketball:

Class 1A District 1:

(1) #8 North Union 54 (3) St. Edmond 51

Class 1A District 2:

(1) South O’Brien 57 (2) MMCRU 44

Class 1A District 3:

(1) #4 Lake Mills 61 (2) Bishop Garrigan 52

Class 1A District 4:

(1) Remsen St. Mary’s 42 (3) George-Little Rock 39

Class 2A District 1:

(1) #3 West Lyon 65 (3) Spirit Lake 45

Class 2A District 2:

(1) Unity Christian 57 (2) Emmetsburg 40

Class 2A District 3:

(1) #1 Western Christian 89 (3) Central Lyon 60

Class 2A District 4:

(1) Estherville-Lincoln Central 54 (3) Forest City 52 (OT)

Girls Basketball:

Class 4A Region 3:

#3 Bishop Heelan 50 Winterset 21

Class 4A Region 7:

Sioux Center 61 #15 Humboldt 45

Class 5A Region 1:

#1 Johnston 93 Sioux City West 51

Class 5A Region 5:

#5 Ankeny Centennial 53 #11 Sioux City East 25

Monday, February 19:

Girls Bowling:

Class 2A State Individual Tournament:

Pre-Bracket Play (Top Eight to Bracket Competition):

Bailey Gill (Le Mars) – 1st (739)
Jaelynn Ketterer (Keokuk) – 2nd (691)
Sophia Rule (Keokuk) – 3rd (675)
Faith Renshaw (Lewis Central) – 4th (673)
Brianna Musgrave (Denison-Schleswig) – 5th (618)
Sidney Thompson (Oskaloosa) – 6th (616)
Breanna Staab (MMCRU/RSM/Cherokee) – 7th (600)
Callie Arens (MMCRU/RSM/Cherokee) – 8th (596)
Natalie Vanderloo (Le Mars) – 13th (575)
Jenna Fisher (Le Mars) – 14th (575)

Bracket Play:

Quarterfinals:

(1) Bailey Gill (Le Mars) 223 (8) Callie Arens (MMCRU/RSM/Cherokee) 148
(2) Jaelynn Ketterer (Keokuk) 236 (Breanna Staab (MMCRU/RSM/Cherokee) 167
(3) Sophia Rule (Keokuk) 204 (6) Sidney Thompson (Oskaloosa) 201
(5) Brianna Musgrave (Denison-Schleswig) 203 (4) Faith Renshaw (Lewis Central) 178

Semifinals:

(5) Brianna Musgrave (Denison-Schleswig) 213 (1) Bailey Gill (Le Mars) 191
(2) Jaelynn Ketterer (Keokuk) 229 (3) Sophia Rule (Keokuk) 183

Third-Place Match:

(3) Sophia Rule (Keokuk) 190 (1) Bailey Gill (Le Mars) 185

Championship:

(2) Jaelynn Ketterer (Keokuk) 205 (5) Brianna Musgrave (Denison-Schleswig) 179

Boys Bowling:

Class 2A State Individual Tournament:

Pre-Bracket Play (Top Eight to Bracket Competition):

Collin Britt (Bondurant-Farrar) – 1st (702)
Damien Timm (Urbandale) – 2nd (691)
Tyler Peterson (Waterloo East) – 3rd (690)
Kendall Bell (Council Bluffs TJ) – 4th (682)
Caleb Hodtwalker (Lewis Central) – 5th (681)
Jacob Shaffer (Marion) – 6th (669)
Jake Fink (Denison-Schleswig) – 7th (662)
Blake Shepherd (Clinton) – 8th (660)
Sebastian MacGregor (Le Mars) – 9th (658)
Caiden Heitritter (Le Mars) – 11th (643)
Matt Swancutt (West Sioux/Akron-Westfield/MOC-Floyd Valley) – 29th (522)

Boys Basketball:

Class 3A Substate 1:

(1) #7 MOC-Floyd Valley 62 (8) Le Mars 51
(5) Glenwood 71 (4) Lewis Central 68 (2OT)
(2) Bishop Heelan 57 (7) Sioux Center 54
(3) Sergeant Bluff-Luton 68 (6) Storm Lake 64

Class 4A Substate 1:

(4) Des Moines North 80 (5) Sioux City North 55
(3) Ames 71 (6) Mason City 35

Class 4A Substate 7:

(4) Southeast Polk 74 (5) Marshalltown 35
(3) Council Bluffs AL 72 (6) Sioux City West 28

Saturday, February 17:

Boys Wrestling:

Class 1A State Tournament:

Team Scores (Final):

Don Bosco – 1st (183.5 pts)
Alburnett – 2nd (152 pts)
Wilton – 3rd (144 pts)
Jesup – 4th (89 pts)
Underwood – 5th (85 pts)
Hinton – 20th (45 pts)
Akron-Westfield – 22nd (42.5 pts)
MMCRU – 85th (2 pts)

Individual Results:

120 – Championship Match – Rowdy Neighbor (Alburnett) def. Cael Morrow (Akron-Westfield) by decision (5-1) (Morrow’s Final Record: 38-3)
132 – Consolation Semifinal – Jadyn Friedrichs (Akron-Westfield) def. Ryan Groom (North Mahaska) by fall (1:25)
3rd Place Match – Brody Brisker (Wilton) def. Jadyn Friedrichs (Akron-Westfield) by decision (10-7) (Friedrichs’ Final Record: 43-4)
165 – 7th Place Match – Matthias Kohl (Lisbon) def. Jackson Kounkel (Hinton) by fall (0:41) (Kounkel’s Final Record: 41-9)
190 – 7th Place Match – Jacob Bishop (Hinton) def. Tate Haffner (Southwest Valley) by major decision (11-0) (Bishop’s Final Record: 45-8)

Class 2A State Tournament:

Team Scores (Final):

Osage – 1st (128.5 pts)
Mount Vernon – 2nd (110 pts)
Union – 3rd (95 pts)
Burlington Notre Dame – 4th (79.5 pts)
Creston – 5th (78 pts)

Class 3A State Tournament:

Team Scores (Final):

Southeast Polk – 1st (221.5 pts)
Bettendorf – 2nd (160 pts)
Fort Dodge – 3rd (119 pts)
Ankeny Centennial – 4th (110.5 pts)
Waverly-Shell Rock – 5th (107 pts)
Le Mars – T-43rd (8 pts)

Girls Basketball:

Class 4A Region 7:

Sioux Center 62 #7 Le Mars 48
#15 Humboldt 66 Boone 41

Class 3A Region 3:

#1 Estherville-Lincoln Central 57 #10 Spirit Lake 38

Class 3A Region 7:

#6 Harlan 50 #15 Cherokee 47

Class 4A Region 3:

#3 Bishop Heelan 72 Storm Lake 47
Winterset 38 Glenwood 35

Class 5A Region 1:

#1 Johnston 79 Des Moines North 23
Sioux City West 61 Council Bluffs AL 55

Class 5A Region 5:

#5 Ankeny Centennial 64 Sioux City North 30
#10 Sioux City East 75 Ames 29

Friday, February 16:

Boys Wrestling:

Class 1A State Tournament:

Team Scores (Day 3 – Not Final):

Don Bosco – 1st (151.5 pts)
Wilton – 2nd (120 pts)
Alburnett – 3rd (115 pts)
Underwood – 4th (77 pts)
West Hancock – 5th (75 pts)
Hinton – T-16th (43 pts)
Akron-Westfield – 22nd (35.5 pts)
MMCRU – T-85th (2 pts)

Individual Results:

120 – Semifinal – Cael Morrow (Akron-Westfield) def. Ayden Beck (Baxter) by decision (8-4)
132 – Semifinal – Tanner Arjes (North Butler-Clarksville) def. Jadyn Friedrichs (Akron-Westfield) by fall (4:31)
132 – Consolation Round 4 – Ryan Groom (North Mahaska) def. Ethan Sachau (Hinton) by decision (9-4) (Sachau’s Final Record: 23-9)
144 – Consolation Round 4 – Charlie Veit (East Sac County) def. Mark Gant (Hinton) by fall (5:31) (Gant’s Final Record: 40-12)
165 – Consolation Round 4 – Jackson Kounkel (Hinton) def. Kyle Kuboushek (South Winneshiek) by decision (3-2)
Consolation Round 5 – Justin Wirtz (Emmetsburg) def. Jackson Kounkel (Hinton) by fall (3:48)
190 – Consolation Round 4 – Jacob Bishop (Hinton) def. Kale Zuehl (West Hancock) by the ultimate tiebreaker (3-2)
Consolation Round 5 – Tate White (Nashua-Plainfield) def. Jacob Bishop (Hinton) by tech fall (16-0, 6:00)

Class 3A State Tournament:

Team Scores (Day 3 – Not Final):

Southeast Polk – 1st (185.5 pts)
Bettendorf – 2nd (132 pts)
Fort Dodge – 3rd (98 pts)
Waukee Northwest – 4th (94 pts)
Waverly-Shell Rock – 5th (88 pts)
Le Mars – T-43rd (8 pts)

Individual Results:

190 – Consolation Round 4 – Abe Parker (Waukee Northwest) def. Camden Feuerhelm (Le Mars) by decision (5-3) (Feuerhelm’s Final Record: 43-8)

Class 2A State Tournament:

Team Scores (Day 3 – Not Final):

Osage – 1st (112.5 pts)
Mount Vernon – 2nd (94 pts)
Union – 3rd (82 pts)
Burlington Notre Dame – 4th (67.5 pts)
Creston – 5th (66 pts)

Girls Basketball:

Class 1A Region 4:

#3 Remsen St. Mary’s 67 West Bend-Mallard 47
George-Little Rock 46 Akron-Westfield 39

Class 2A Region 7:

#7 Central Lyon 49 Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 32
#10 Hinton 49 MVAOCOU 32

Class 2A Region 3:

#3 Westwood 68 West Monona 49
Exira-EHK 43 #13 Treynor 37

Thursday, February 15:

Boys Wrestling:

Class 1A State Tournament:

Team Scores (Day 2 – Not Final):

Don Bosco – 1st (95.5 pts)
Alburnett – 2nd (80.5 pts)
Wilton – 3rd (72.5 pts)
Jesup – 4th (54 pts)
Underwood – 5th (47 pts)
Hinton – 9th (39 pts)
Akron-Westfield – 22nd (24.5 pts)
MMCRU – T-84th (2 pts)

Individual Results:

106 – Consolation Round 2 – Hunter Hodina (BGM) def. Quentin Smith (Hinton) by fall (1:16) (Smith’s Final Record: 28-20)
Consolation Round 2 – Connor Morrow (Akron-Westfield) def. Nathan Benedix (Woodbury Central) by fall (3:09)
Consolation Round 3 – Kaiden Belinsky (Wapsie Valley) def. Connor Morrow (Akron-Westfield) by tech fall (18-2, 5:27) (Morrow’s Final Record: 35-6)
120 – Quarterfinal – Cael Morrow (Akron-Westfield) def. Luke Guseman (Highland) by decision (6-3)
132 – Quarterfinal – Jadyn Friedrichs (Akron-Westfield) def. Carson Thomsen (Underwood) by decision (7-6)
Consolation Round 2 – Ethan Sachau (Hinton) def. Brody McGrath (East Buchanan) by fall (5:24)
Consolation Round 3 – Ethan Sachau (Hinton) def. Logan Christoffel (West Branch) by decision (5-2)
138 – Consolation Round 2 – Gage Johnson (MMCRU) def. Brant Freeberg (Tri-Center) by decision (2-1)
Consolation Round 3 – Sam Myer (St. Edmond) def. Gage Johnson (MMCRU) by medical forfeit (Johnson’s Final Record: 24-10)
144 – Consolation Round 2 – Mark Gant (Hinton) def. Colton Torres (East Buchanan) by fall (5:56)
Consolation Round 3 – Mark Gant (Hinton) def. Jaxon Gordon (Riverside) by fall (2:32)
157 – Consolation Round 2 – Jake Irlbeck (Kuemper Catholic) def. Brogan Lake (Hinton) by decision (10-8) (Lake’s Final Record: 39-10)
165 – Quarterfinal – Maddox Nelson (Underwood) def. Jackson Kounkel (Hinton) by decision (8-4)
175 – Consolation Round 2 – Gabe Anderson (Hinton) def. Kaden Bush (Interstate 35) by fall (3:55)
Consolation Round 3 – Noah Henderson (Sumner-Fredericksburg) def. Gabe Anderson (Hinton) by decision (8-3) (Anderson’s Final Record: 41-9)
190 – Consolation Round 2 – Jacob Bishop (Hinton) def. Austin McMahan (North Mahaska) by fall (5:34)
Consolation Round 3 – Jacob Bishop (Hinton) def. Hayden Heun (Underwood) by fall (1:18)
215 – Consolation Round 2 – Luke Moore (English Valleys-Tri County) def. Bode Binneboese (Hinton) by major decision (10-2) (Binneboese’s Final Record: 27-7)
Consolation Round 2 – Quintyn Rocha (West Branch) def. Peyton Hackett (Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley) by major decision (10-2) (Hackett’s Final Record: 35-13)

Class 3A State Tournament:

Team Scores (Day 2 – Not Final):

Southeast Polk – 1st (116.5 pts)
Bettendorf – 2nd (99 pts)
Ankeny Centennial – 3rd (77.5 pts)
Indianola – 4th (65.5 pts)
Fort Dodge – 5th (63 pts)
Le Mars – T-40th (8 pts)

Individual Results

150 – Consolation Round 2 – Casey Kelley (Cedar Rapids Prairie) def. Keegan Kayser (Le Mars) by fall (3:51) (Kayser’s Final Record: 39-13)
190 – Consolation Round 2 – Camden Feuerhelm (Le Mars) def. Karver Sutton (ADM) by sudden victory (9-7)
Consolation Round 3 – Camden Feuerhlem (Le Mars) def. Camden Smith (Dubuque Hempstead) by fall (3:22)

Class 2A State Tournament:

Team Scores (Day 2 – Not Final):

Osage – 1st (62.5 pts)
Mount Vernon – 2nd (54 pts)
Burlington Notre Dame – 3rd (48.5 pts)
Creston – 4th (46 pts)
Glenwood – 5th (45 pts)

Boys Basketball:

Class 1A District 1:

(1) #8 North Union 58 (5) Alta-Aurelia 39
(3) St. Edmond 70 (2) Newell-Fonda 69

Class 1A District 2:

(1) South O’Brien 67 (4) Westwood 35
(2) MMCRU 67 (3) IKM-Manning 50

Class 1A District 3:

(1) #4 Lake Mills 91 (4) Newman Catholic 55
(2) Bishop Garrigan 65 (6) Northwood-Kensett 57

Class 1A District 4:

(1) Remsen St. Mary’s 70 (5) Boyden-Hull 46
(3) George-Little Rock 51 (2) Akron-Westfield 40

Class 2A District 1:

(1) #3 West Lyon 86 (4) Cherokee 49
(3) Spirit Lake 49 (2) Lawton-Bronson 46

Class 2A District 2:

(1) Unity Christian 61 (4) Ridge View 55
(2) Emmetsburg 61 (3) Hinton 47

Class 2A District 3:

(1) #1 Western Christian 70 (4) Rock Valley 40
(3) Central Lyon 76 (2) Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 44

Class 2A District 4:

(1) Estherville-Lincoln Central 74 (4) Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 47
(3) Forest City 71 (2) Osage 45

Class 2A District 15:

(1) #4 Underwood 76 (4) OABCIG 38
(2) East Sac County 63 (3) Manson-NW Webster 46

Class 2A District 16:

(1) South Hamilton 69 (5) West Central Valley 50
(3) Pleasantville 65 (2) Roland-Story 58

Missouri River Activities Conference:

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 50 Sioux City North 39

Wednesday, February 14:

Boys Wrestling:

Class 1A State Tournament:

Team Scores (Day 1 – Not Final):

Don Bosco – 1st (50.5 pts)
Wilton – 2nd (45.5 pts)
Alburnett – 3rd (37.5 pts)
Jesup – 4th (31 pts)
Underwood – 5th (28 pts)
Hinton – T-10th (20 pts)
Akron-Westfield T-30th (11.5 pts)

Individual Results:

106 – Round 1 – Aaron Schurman (West Sioux) def. Quentin Smith (Hinton) by fall (3:46)
106 – Round 2 – Ethan Humphrey (West Branch) def. Connor Morrow (Akron-Westfield) by decision (7-1)
120 – Round 2 – Cael Morrow (Akron-Westfield) def. Lincoln Edwards (West Branch) by tech fall (16-1, 5:16)
132 – Round 2 – Jadyn Friedrichs (Akron-Westfield) def. Tully Wood (Wayne) by fall (1:34)
132 – Round 2 – Landon Price (Lake Mills) def. Ethan Sachau (Hinton) by decision (3-0)
138 – Round 1 – Aidan Timm (Belle Plaine) def. Gage Johnson (MMCRU) by fall (2:40)
144 – Round 1 – Mark Gant (Hinton) def. Gavyn Morphew (North Union) by decision (8-1)
Round 2 – Collin Holm (South Winneshiek) def. Mark Gant (Hinton) by fall (3:30)
157 – Round 1 – Brogan Lake (Hinton) def. Easton Beyer (Sibley-Ocheyedan) by fall (1:50)
Round 2 – Kellen Smith (West Hancock) def. Brogan Lake (Hinton) by fall (1:17)
165 – Round 2 – Jackson Kounkel (Hinton) def. Tate Bieret (Kuemper Catholic) by decision (6-2)
175 – Round 1 – Gabe Anderson (Hinton) def. River Williams (Alburnett) by fall (4:41)
Round 2 – Jayden Dickerson (Shenandoah) def. Gabe Anderson (Hinton) by major decision (10-2)
190 – Round 1 – Jacob Bishop (Hinton) def. Dominic Marco (Sibley-Ocheyedan) by fall (2:56)
Round 2 – Tate White (Nashua-Plainfield) def. Jacob Bishop (Hinton) by decision (4-2)
215 – Round 1 – Bode Binneboese (Hinton) def. Marcus Silva (Lawton-Bronson) by decision (3-2)
Round 2 – David Smith (West Hancock) def. Bode Binneboese (Hinton) by decision (7-0)
215 – Round 1 – Indy Ferguson (Lisbon) def. Peyton Hackett (Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley) by decision (9-7)

Class 3A State Tournament:

Team Scores (Day 1 – Not Final):

Southeast Polk – 1st (58 pts)
Ankeny Centennial – 2nd (48.5 pts)
Bettendorf – 3rd (47.5 pts)
Fort Dodge – 4th (37 pts)
Bondurant-Farrar – 5th (35.5 pts)
Le Mars – T-42nd (4 pts)

Individual Results:

150 – Round 1 – Grant Boddicker (Linn-Mar) def. Keegan Kayser (Le Mars) by decision (4-2)
190 – Round 1 – Camden Feuerhelm (Le Mars) def. Jack Cahill (Ankeny Centennial) (5:48)
Round 2 – Kolby Gibbons (Johnston) def. Camden Feuerhelm (Le Mars) by fall (0:59)

Class 2A State Tournament:

Team Scores (Day 1 – Not Final):

Burlington Notre Dame – 1st (36.5 pts)
Mount Vernon – 2nd (33 pts)
Osage – 3rd (27.5 pts)
Glenwood – 4th (27 pts)
Creston – 5th (26 pts)

Girls Basketball:

Class 4A Region 7:

Sioux Center 64 Spencer 39
Boone 42 Fort Dodge 39

Class 3A Region 3:

#1 Estherville-Lincoln Central 69 Unity Christian 41
#10 Spirit Lake 55 West Lyon 47

Class 3A Region 7:

#6 Harlan 71 Clarinda 40
#15 Cherokee 55 Atlantic 44

Class 4A Region 3:

Storm Lake 62 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 48
Winterset 51 Creston 23

Class 5A Region 1:

Des Moines North 34 Marshalltown 15

Class 5A Region 5:

Sioux City North 54 Council Bluffs TJ 37

Boys Basketball:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

Council Bluffs AL 75 Omaha Benson (NE) 62

Tuesday, February 13:

Boys Bowling:

Class 2A State Qualifying Meet (Le Mars):

Le Mars – 1st (3076) *State Qualifier*
Denison-Schleswig – 2nd (3044) *State Qualifier*
Emmetsburg/Estherville-Lincoln Central – 3rd (2732)
MMCRU/Remsen St. Mary’s/Cherokee – 4th (2682)
West Sioux/Akron-Westfield/MOC-Floyd Valley – 8th (2036)

Individual Results:

Jake Fink (Denison-Schleswig) – 1st (687) *State Qualifier*
Caleb Hodtwalker (Lewis Central) – 2nd (664) *State Qualifier*
Caiden Heitritter (Le Mars) – 3rd (656) *State Qualifier*
Sebastian MacGregor (Le Mars) – 4th (649) *State Qualifier*
Jayden Mulligan (Lewis Central) – 5th (647) *State Qualifier*
Gavin Buckles (Lewis Central) – 6th (638) *State Qualifier*
Matt Swancutt (West Sioux/Akron-Westfield/MOC-FV) – 7th (630) *State Qualifier*
Brody Phillips (Lewis Central) – 8th (620) *State Qualifier*
Tyson Alcorn (Le Mars) – 9th (615)
Trevor Fisher (Le Mars) – 10th (614)
Caleb Gravenish (MMCRU/RSM/Cherokee) – 13th (599)

Girls Basketball:

Class 1A Region 4:

#3 Remsen St. Mary’s 70 Boyden-Hull 22
West Bend-Mallard 43 G-T/R-A 33
George-Little Rock 50 Harris-Lake Park 32
Akron-Westfield 47 Trinity Christian 36

Class 2A Region 7:

#7 Central Lyon 55 Rock Valley 40
Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 70 Alta-Aurelia 46
#10 Hinton 74 Lawton-Bronson 23
MVAOCOU 67 Ridge View 43

Class 2A Region 3:

#3 Westwood 55 Logan-Magnolia 21
West Monona 56 Tri-Center 41
#13 Treynor 61 Shenandoah 57
Exira-EHK 52 AHSTW 34

Class 2A Region 5:

#4 Sioux Central 62 Kuemper Catholic 27
Manson-NW Webster 46 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 44
#12 North Union 60 Belmond-Klemme 38
Pocahontas Area 64 Emmetsburg 52

Boys Basketball:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#4 Sioux City East 77 Storm Lake 51
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 68 South Sioux City (NE) 18
Spencer 57 Sioux City North 43
#2 Omaha Skutt Catholic (NE) 64 Bishop Heelan 63
#4 Dakota Valley (SD) 101 Sioux City West 68

Monday, February 12:

Girls Bowling:

Class 2A State Qualifying Meet (Le Mars):

Team Scores:

Le Mars – 1st (2971) *State Qualifier*
Lewis Central – 2nd (2524) *State Qualifier*
MMCRU/RSM/Cherokee – 3rd (2516)
Denison-Schleswig – 4th (2483)
West Sioux/Akron-Westfield/MOC-Floyd Valley – 7th (1810)

Individual Scores:

Bailey Gill (Le Mars) – 1st (662) *State Qualifier*
Faith Renshaw (Lewis Central) – 2nd (653) *State Qualifier*
Breanna Staab (MMCRU/RSM/Cherokee) – 3rd (606) *State Qualifier*
Natalie Vanderloo (Le Mars) – 4th (604) *State Qualifier*
Brittany Musgrave (Denison-Schleswig) – 5th (569) *State Qualifier*
Jenna Fisher (Le Mars) – 6th (554) *State Qualifier*
Callie Arens (MMCRU/RSM/Cherokee) – 7th (548) *State Qualifier*
Brianna Musgrave (Denison-Schleswig) – 8th (518) *State Qualifier*
Deanna Partridge (MMCRU/RSM/Cherokee) – 9th (506)
Hope Westhoff (Le Mars) – 10th (495)
Hannah Klein (MMCRU/RSM/Cherokee) – 11th (478)

Boys Basketball:

Class 1A District 1:

(1) #8 North Union 77 (8) Sibley-Ocheyedan 34
(5) Alta-Aurelia 67 (4) Ar-We-Va 61 (OT)
(2) Newell-Fonda 82 (7) Trinity Christian 53
(3) St. Edmond 62 (6) G-T/R-A 31

Class 1A District 2:

(1) South O’Brien 74 (8) Boyer Valley 43
(4) Westwood 54 (5) Logan-Magnolia 38
(2) MMCRU 66 (7) West Harrison 49
(3) IKM-Manning 61 (6) West Monona 32

Class 1A District 3:

(1) #4 Lake Mills 73 (8) West Bend-Mallard 27
(4) Newman Catholic 80 (5) Riceville 46
(2) Bishop Garrigan 63 (7) West Hancock 56
(6) Northwood-Kensett 55 (3) Saint Ansgar 54

Class 1A District 4:

(1) Remsen St. Mary’s 77 (8) Siouxland Christian 28
(5) Boyden-Hull 61 (4) Gehlen Catholic 56
(2) Akron-Westfield 67 (7) Woodbury Central 36
(3) George-Little Rock 63 (6) Harris-Lake Park 29

Class 2A District 1:

(4) Cherokee 73 (5) Sioux Central 41
(3) Spirit Lake 62 (6) Sheldon 47

Class 2A District 2:

(4) Ridge View 56 (5) MVAOCOU 31
(3) Hinton 67 (6) Pocahontas Area 53

Class 2A District 3:

(4) Rock Valley 66 (5) Okoboji 53
(3) Central Lyon 77 (6) West Sioux 44

Class 2A District 4:

(4) Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 46 (5) Central Springs 41
(3) Forest City 78 (6) Belmond-Klemme 47

Class 2A District 15:

(4) OABCIG 80 (5) Missouri Valley 64
(3) Manson-NW Webster 60 (6) Greene County 42

Class 2A District 16:

(5) West Central Valley 65 (4) Woodward-Granger 55
(3) Pleasantville 66 (6) Colfax-Mingo 33

Missouri River Activities Conference:

Le Mars 67 Sioux City West 52

Girls Basketball:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#7 Le Mars 67 Sioux City West 61
#3 Omaha Skutt Catholic 59 (NE) #11 Sioux City West 43

Saturday, February 10:

Boys Wrestling:

Class 3A District 5 (Fort Dodge):

Indianola – 1st (253 pts)
Fort Dodge – 2nd (222 pts)
Waukee – 3rd (147 pts)
Le Mars – 5th (57 pts)

State Qualifiers:

150 lbs – Keegan Kayser (Le Mars) – 3rd
190 lbs – Camden Feuerhelm (Le Mars) – 2nd

Other Place-Winners:

106 lbs – Caden Sitzmann (Le Mars) – 4th
120 lbs – Brock Hessenius (Le Mars) – 4th

Class 1A District 6 (MVAOCOU):

Hinton – 1st (171 pts)
Missouri Valley – 2nd (143 pts)
West Sioux – 3rd (141.5 pts)

State Qualifiers:

106 lbs – Quentin Smith (Hinton) – 2nd
132 lbs – Ethan Sachau (Hinton) – 1st
144 lbs – Mark Gant (Hinton) – 2nd
157 lbs – Brogan Lake (Hinton) – 2nd
165 lbs – Jackson Kounkel (Hinton) – 1st
175 lbs – Gabe Anderson (Hinton) – 1st
190 lbs – Jacob Bishop (Hinton) – 2nd
215 lbs – Bode Binneboese (Hinton) – 2nd

Other Place-Winners:

138 lbs – Tommy Tanner (Hinton) – 4th

Class 1A District 2 (Emmetsburg):

Woodbury Central – 1st (150.5 pts)
Sibley-Ocheyedan – 2nd (141 pts)
Emmetsburg – 3rd (131 pts)
Akron-Westfield – 4th (130 pts)
Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley – 9th (53 pts)
MMCRU – 10th (45.5 pts)

State Qualifiers:

106 lbs – Connor Morrow (Akron-Westfield) – 1st
120 lbs – Cael Morrow (Akron-Westfield) – 1st
132 lbs – Jadyn Friedrichs (Akron-Westfield) – 1st
138 lbs – Gage Johnson (MMCRU) – 2nd
215 lbs – Peyton Hackett (Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley) – 1st

Other Place-Winners:

113 lbs – Wyatt Dumas (Akron-Westfield) – 4th
126 lbs – Gavin Wiig (Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley) – 3rd
126 lbs – Brodie Hoffman (Akron-Westfield) – 4th
138 lbs – Ben Philips (Akron-Westfield) – 4th
144 lbs – Parker Glassmaker (MMCRU) – 4th
150 lbs – Jack Schoenfelder (Akron-Westfield) – 3rd
175 lbs – Kaden Steffen (MMCRU) – 3rd
175 lbs – Braydon Kusler (Akron-Westfield) – 4th
285 lbs – Jacob Kraft (Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley) – 3rd

Girls Basketball:

Class 2A Region 7:

Lawton-Bronson 68 MMCRU 64
Rock Valley 58 West Sioux 27

Class 2A Region 3:

Logan-Magnolia 56 Missouri Valley 33
Shenandoah 48 Underwood 43

Class 2A Region 5:

Kuemper Catholic 55 East Sac County 37
Belmond-Klemme 42 South Central Calhoun 27

Class 3A Region 3:

#1 Estherville-Lincoln Central 78 Sheldon 18
Unity Christian 56 MOC-Floyd Valley 44
#10 Spirit Lake 62 Okoboji 50
West Lyon 68 Western Christian 58

Class 3A Region 7:

#6 Harlan 67 OABCIG 19
Clarinda 59 Red Oak 31
#15 Cherokee 75 Greene County 29
Atlantic 49 Southeast Valley 38

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#3 Bishop Heelan 66 Council Bluffs TJ 18
Council Bluffs AL 65 Des Moines Lincoln 39
#11 Sioux City East 70 Sioux Center 53
Sioux City West 69 Worthington (MN) 23

Boys Basketball:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

Council Bluffs TJ 54 Bishop Heelan 47
Council Bluffs AL 70 Des Moines Lincoln 41

Friday, February 9:

Boys Basketball:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

Le Mars 63 Spencer 50
Bishop Heelan 66 Council Bluffs AL 55
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 49 Lewis Central 34

War Eagle Conference:

Sioux City North 52 Akron-Westfield 48
South O’Brien 61 Gehlen Catholic 48
G-T/R-A 50 Harris-Lake Park 41

Class 1A District 1:

(8) Sibley-Ocheyedan 55 (9) Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 39

Class 1A District 2:

(8) Boyer Valley 78 (9) Whiting 30

Class 1A District 3:

(8) West Bend-Mallard 49 (9) North Iowa 48

Class 1A District 4:

(8) Siouxland Christian 55 (9) Storm Lake St. Mary’s 12

Girls Basketball:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#3 Bishop Heelan 73 Council Bluffs AL 38
#8 Lewis Central 57 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 25

Thursday, February 8:

Girls Basketball:

Class 1A Region 4:

Boyden-Hull 55 South O’Brien 34
West Bend-Mallard 60 Ar-We-Va 26
G-T/R-A 59 Storm Lake St. Mary’s 16
Harris-Lake Park 71 Gehlen Catholic 54
Akron-Westfield 57 Whiting 14
Trinity Christian 45 Woodbury Central 31

Western Valley Conference:

Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 66 West Monona 58
Lawton-Bronson 50 West Sioux 42
MVAOCOU 66 #14 Woodbine 55

Missouri River Activities Conference:

Sioux City West 59 Spencer 33

Boys Basketball:

War Eagle Conference:

Hinton 70 Sioux Central 55

Western Valley Conference:

Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 54 West Monona 30
Newell-Fonda 72 OABCIG 67
Lawton-Bronson 67 West Sioux 36
East Sac County 52 Ridge View 41

Missouri River Activities Conference:

Sioux City West 63 Spencer 56
Council Bluffs TJ 78 Omaha Northwest (NE) 51

Tuesday, February 6:

Girls Basketball:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#7 Le Mars 55 Council Bluffs TJ 24
Sioux City West 51 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 38
#11 Sioux City East 79 Sioux City North 17
#3 Bishop Heelan 67 South Sioux City (NE) 42
Omaha Marian (NE) 61 Council Bluffs AL 34

War Eagle Conference:

#3 Remsen St. Mary’s 69 Trinity Christian 31
#10 Hinton 65 Akron-Westfield 34
West Sioux 34 Gehlen Catholic 29
#15 George-Little Rock 65 MMCRU 27
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 56 South O’Brien 39

Western Valley Conference:

#3 Westwood 56 #14 Woodbine 46
Alta-Aurelia 51 OABCIG 42
West Monona 78 Missouri Valley 31
Woodbury Central 54 West Harrison 32

Boys Basketball:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

Council Bluffs TJ 81 Le Mars 60
#4 Sioux City East 84 Sioux City North 40
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 63 Sioux City West 46

War Eagle Conference:

Gehlen Catholic 48 West Sioux 36
Remsen St. Mary’s 72 Trinity Christian 35
Hinton 63 Akron-Westfield 61 (2OT)
George-Little Rock 57 MMCRU 37
South O’Brien 65 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 7

Western Valley Conference:

OABCIG 63 Alta-Aurelia 44
Woodbury Central 51 West Harrison 21
Woodbine 79 Westwood 69
Missouri Valley 61 West Monona 56
Cherokee 77 MVAOCOU 33

Monday, February 5:

Girls Bowling:

MRAC Tournament (Le Mars):

Le Mars – 1st (2780)
Council Bluffs AL – 2nd (2077)
Sioux City East – 3rd (1877)

Individual Results:

Jenna Fisher (Le Mars) – 1st (418) *1st Team All-MRAC*
Hope Westhoff (Le Mars) – 2nd (403) *1st Team All-MRAC*
Natalie Vanderloo (Le Mars) – 3rd (400) *1st Team All-MRAC*
Jenna Morris (Le Mars) – 4th (342) *1st Team All-MRAC*
Bailey Gill (Le Mars) – T-5th (339) *1st Team All-MRAC*
Kendra Keith (Le Mars) – T-5th (339) *1st Team All-MRAC*

Boys Bowling:

MRAC Tournament (Le Mars):

Council Bluffs AL – T-1st (2922)
Sioux City East – T-1st (2922)
Le Mars – 3rd (2921)

Individual Results:

Kendall Bell (Council Bluffs TJ) – 1st (480) *1st Team All-MRAC*
Brayden Wyant (Sioux City East) – 2nd (456) *1st Team All-MRAC*
Carter Schwiesow (Council Bluffs AL) – 3rd (443) *1st Team All-MRAC*
Sebastian MacGregor (Le Mars) – 4th (440) *1st Team All-MRAC*
Nolan Pogge (Council Bluffs AL) – 5th (428) *1st Team All-MRAC*
Cody Doesken (Sioux City East) – 6th (425) *1st Team All-MRAC*
Tyson Alcorn (Le Mars) – 9th (410) *2nd Team All-MRAC*
Trevor Fisher (Le Mars) – 11th (387) *2nd Team All-MRAC*
Tyler Schuur (Le Mars) – 12th (384) *2nd Team All-MRAC*

Girls Basketball:

War Eagle Conference:

#3 Remsen St. Mary’s 74 Western Christian 40
G-T/R-A 56 MMCRU 49
West Sioux 51 South O’Brien 50

Western Valley Conference:

Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 52 Manson-NW Webster 41
MVAOCOU 72 IKM-Manning 16
Ridge View 51 Storm Lake St. Mary’s 30

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#14 Cherokee 69 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 42

Boys Basketball:

War Eagle Conference:

Remsen St. Mary’s 71 Woodbury Central 49
MMCRU 65 G-T/R-A 44
South O’Brien 54 West Sioux 32
Sioux Central 67 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 46

Western Valley Conference:

Manson-NW Webster 55 Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 48
Ridge View 97 Storm Lake St. Mary’s 14
IKM-Manning 59 MVAOCOU 43

Missouri River Activities Conference:

Storm Lake 95 Sioux City West 41
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 71 Cherokee 52

Saturday, February 3:

Boys Wrestling:

Class 1A State Dual Tournament:

Quarterfinals:

(2) Wilton 54 (7) Hinton 24
(1) Alburnett 56 (8) Wapsie Valley 18
(3) Don Bosco 44 (6) Jesup 18
(5) Nashua-Plainfield 46 (4) Lake Mills 22

Semifinals:

(1) Alburnett 47 (5) Nashua-Plainfield 21
(3) Don Bosco 45 (2) Wilton 20

Consolation Semifinals:

(6) Jesup 45 (7) Hinton 27
(8) Wapsie Valley 35 (4) Lake Mills 32

Championship:

(3) Don Bosco 45 (1) Alburnett 31

Third-Place Match:

(2) Wilton 48 (5) Nashua-Plainfield 30

Fifth-Place Match:

(6) Jesup 45 (8) Wapsie Valley 27

Seventh-Place Match:

(7) Hinton 33 (4) Lake Mills 23

Class 2A State Dual Tournament:

Quarterfinals:

(1) Osage 37 (8) Humboldt 33
(5) Sergeant Bluff-Luton 41 (4) West Delaware 24
(2) Mount Vernon 32 (7) Algona 24
(3) Creston 35 (6) Independence 26

Semifinals:

(5) Sergeant Bluff-Luton 36 (1) Osage 33
(3) Creston 44 (2) Mount Vernon 24

Consolation Semifinals:

(8) Humboldt 51 (4) West Delaware 22
(6) Independence 34 (7) Algona 20

Championship:

(3) Creston 36 (5) Sergeant Bluff-Luton 33

Third-Place Match:

(1) Osage 44 (2) Mount Vernon 28

Fifth-Place Match:

(8) Humboldt 31 (6) Independence 30

Seventh-Place Match:

(4) West Delaware 46 (7) Algona 16

Class 3A State Dual Tournament:

Quarterfinals:

(1) Southeast Polk 54 (8) Waverly-Shell Rock 24
(4) Fort Dodge 40 (5) Ankeny Centennial 33
(2) Indianola 45 (7) Dubuque Hempstead 11
(3) Bettendorf 51 (6) Waukee Northwest 15

Semifinals:

(1) Southeast Polk 53 (4) Fort Dodge 18
(3) Bettendorf 31 (2) Indianola 30

Consolation Semifinals:

(5) Ankeny Centennial 51 (8) Waverly-Shell Rock 22
(6) Waukee Northwest 53 (7) Dubuque Hempstead 16

Championship:

(1) Southeast Polk 48 (3) Bettendorf 16

Third-Place Match:

(4) Fort Dodge 30 (2) Indianola 29

Fifth-Place Match:

(5) Ankeny Centennial 38 (6) Waukee Northwest 29

Seventh-Place Match:

(7) Dubuque Hempstead 42 (8) Waverly-Shell Rock 37

Girls Basketball:

War Eagle Conference:

Akron-Westfield 53 Lawton-Bronson 35

Western Valley Conference Tournament Championship:

(1) #3 Westwood 46 (3) MVAOCOU 35

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#3 Bishop Heelan 72 Council Bluffs AL 37

Boys Basketball:

Western Valley Conference Tournament Championship:

(2) Lawton-Bronson 36 (1) Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 35

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#4 Sioux City East 77 #2 Western Christian 55
Council Bluffs AL 67 Bishop Heelan 47

Friday, February 2:

Girls Wrestling State Tournament:

105 – Consolation Round 4 – Hillary Trainor (Sumner-Fredericksburg) def. Keira Hessenius (Le Mars) by major decision (9-0) (Hessenius’ Final Record: 37-7)
170 – Consolation Round 4 – Briar Blake (North Tama) def. Desiree Breuer (Le Mars) by fall (1:23) (Breuer’s Final Record: 27-14)

Final Team Scores:

Decorah – 1st (141 pts)
East Buchanan – T-2nd (96 pts)
Racoon River-Northwest – T-2nd (96 pts)
Waverly-Shell Rock – 4th (93 pts)
Lewis Central – 5th (89 pts)
Le Mars – T-51st (22 pts)
Hinton – T-142nd (0 pts)

Boys Wrestling:

Lawton Duals:

#9 Logan-Magnolia 75 #18 Akron-Westfield 6
West Monona/Whiting 54 #18 Akron-Westfield 18
Lawton-Bronson 66 Sioux City North 18
West Sioux 48 Lawton-Bronson 30
#9 Logan-Magnolia 53 West Monona/Whiting 28
West Sioux 54 Sioux City North 28

Girls Basketball:

War Eagle Conference:

MMCRU 56 Gehlen Catholic 55 (OT)
#3 Remsen St. Mary’s 77 Akron-Westfield 35
#10 Hinton 62 West Sioux 10
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 63 Trinity Christian 48
#15 George-Little Rock 60 Harris-Lake Park 54

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#7 Le Mars 57 Sioux City West 51
#3 Bishop Heelan 85 Council Bluffs TJ 31
#11 Sioux City East 72 Council Bluffs AL 39
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 56 Sioux City North 18

Boys Basketball:

War Eagle Conference:

Gehlen Catholic 64 MMCRU 48
Remsen St. Mary’s 62 Akron-Westfield 47
Hinton 65 West Sioux 33
Trinity Christian 71 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 50
George-Little Rock 70 Harris-Lake Park 41

Missouri River Activities Conference:

Sioux City West 95 Le Mars 84
#4 Sioux City East 86 Council Bluffs AL 59
Council Bluffs TJ 62 Bishop Heelan 55
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 55 Sioux City North 39

Western Valley Conference Tournament:

(5) OABCIG 58 (3) Ridge View 49
(4) Westwood 65 (6) MVAOCOU 54
(8) West Monona 73 (9) Siouxland Christian 42

Girls Bowling:

Lynx Bakers Bash:

Clarinda – 1st (2705)
Le Mars – 2nd (2667)
St. Albert – 3rd (2338)

Boys Bowling:

Lynx Bakers Bash:

St. Albert – 1st (3188)
Council Bluffs AL – 2nd (2950)
Le Mars – 3rd (2849)

Thursday, February 1:

Girls Wrestling State Tournament:

100 – Round 1 – Brooklyn DeRocher (Le Mars) def. Makenlie Sandbulte (B-H/RV) by fall (0:53)
Round 2 – Natalie Blake (Cedar Falls) def. Brooklyn DeRocher (Le Mars) by fall (2:59)
Consolation Round 2 – Brooklyn DeRocher (Le Mars) def. Taelynn Gravel (Midland) by sudden victory (11-9)
Consolation Round 3 – Poppy Malone (Boone) def. Brooklyn DeRocher (Le Mars) by decision (4-0) (DeRocher’s Final Record: 36-8)
105 – Round 1 – Jacey Mason (Davenport) def. Keira Hessenius (Le Mars) by decision (8-4)
Consolation Round 1 – Keira Hessenius (Le Mars) def. Sophia Hazen (ATU) by fall (2:41)
Consolation Round 2 – Keira Hessenius (Le Mars) def. Mercedes Ponce (Perry) by decision (6-2)
Consolation Round 3 – Keira Hessenius (Le Mars) def. Cassie McKeen (Spirit Lake Park) by decision (5-3)
110 – Round 1 – Evelyn Kramer (South Central Calhoun) def. Allison Hoefling (Hinton) by fall (1:09)
Consolation Round 1 – Grace Hoffman (Kuemper Catholic) def. Allison Hoefling (Hinton) by fall (1:28) (Hoefling’s Final Record: 25-11)
120 – Round 1 – Britt Hessenius (Le Mars) def. Saidee Hamilton (Tipton) by decision (4-0)
Round 2 – Lexa Rozevink (Ames) def. Britt Hessenius (Le Mars) by fall (1:20)
Consolation Round 2 – Tegan Robertson (Ridge View) def. Britt Hessenius (Le Mars) by fall (5:45) (Hessenius’ Final Record: 36-7)
145 – Round 1 – Lucy Konechne (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) def. Kerene Panya (Le Mars) by fall (4:59)
Consolation Round 1 – Alexa Heflin (Clear Lake) def. Kerene Panya (Le Mars) by fall (5:07) (Panya’s Final Record: 30-17)
170 – Round 1 – Desiree Breuer (Le Mars) def. Daynia Werner (Ridge View) by fall (2:19)
Round 2 – Grace Britten (SWAT Valkyrie) def. Desiree Breuer (Le Mars) by fall (1:23)
Consolation Round 2 – Desiree Breuer (Le Mars) def. Grace Hammer (Ogden) by fall (0:41)
Consolation Round 3 – Desiree Breuer (Le Mars) def. Kailan McEwen (BCLUW-SH) by fall (1:14)

Boys Wrestling:

Sioux Center Duals:

Sioux Center 66 MMCRU 12
MMCRU 31 Western Christian 30
Sioux Center 46 Estherville-Lincoln Central 34
Estherville-Lincoln Central 37 Sheldon/South O’Brien 36
Sheldon/South O’Brien 39 Western Christian 15

Girls Basketball:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#7 Le Mars 59 Council Bluffs TJ 22
Sioux City West 68 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 44

War Eagle Conference:

#3 Remsen St. Mary’s 63 MMCRU 22
Unity Christian 64 West Sioux 15
#4 Sioux Central 60 South O’Brien 24
Trinity Christian 40 Boyden-Hull 35
Rock Valley 54 #15 George-Little Rock 45

Western Valley Conference Tournament:

(2) Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 62 (4) West Monona 34
(7) Lawton-Bronson 53 (8) Woodbury Central 45
(5) Ridge View 53 (6) OABCIG 40

Boys Basketball:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

Council Bluffs TJ 76 Le Mars 60
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 58 Sioux City West 39

War Eagle Conference:

Remsen St. Mary’s 48 MMCRU 43
Unity Christian 66 West Sioux 29
Sibley-Ocheyedan 68 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 51
South O’Brien 60 Sioux Central 42
George-Little Rock 47 Rock Valley 43

Girls Bowling:

MMCRU/RSM/Cherokee 2067 Sioux Central 1233

Boys Bowling:

MMCRU/RSM/Cherokee 2281 Sioux Central 1992

Tuesday, January 30:

Boys Wrestling:

Class 1A Regional Duals (Hinton):

#21 Shenandoah 48 #9 Logan-Magnolia 31
#8 Hinton 51 #21 Shenandoah 25

Class 1A Regional Duals (Lake Mills):

#14 Denver 48 #18 Akron-Westfield 25
#4 Lake Mills 38 #14 Denver 29

MRAC Triangular (Sioux City West):

Le Mars 60 Council Bluffs TJ 24
Le Mars 59 Sioux City West 15
Council Bluffs TJ 55 Sioux City West 12

Girls Basketball:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#7 Le Mars 69 Sioux City North 35
#3 Bishop Heelan 74 #14 Sioux City West 28
Council Bluffs AL 65 Council Bluffs TJ 40

War Eagle Conference:

#4 Remsen St. Mary’s 59 West Sioux 19
Akron-Westfield 49 Trinity Christian 42
South O’Brien 49 MMCRU 45
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 48 Harris-Lake Park 41

Boys Basketball:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

Le Mars 63 Sioux City North 52
Bishop Heelan 75 Sioux City West 63
Council Bluffs TJ 54 Council Bluffs AL 47

War Eagle Conference:

Remsen St. Mary’s 55 West Sioux 41
Akron-Westfield 59 Trinity Christian 43
South O’Brien 66 MMCRU 64
Harris-Lake Park 58 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 41

Western Valley Conference Tournament:

(1) Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 59 (4) Westwood 58
(2) Lawton-Bronson 63 (3) Ridge View 55
(7) Woodbury Central 55 (9) Siouxland Christian 38
(5) OABCIG 61 (6) MVAOCOU 51

Monday, January 29:

Girls Basketball:

War Eagle Conference:

#11 Hinton 75 Gehlen Catholic 35
Akron-Westfield 55 MMCRU 45
#4 Remsen St. Mary’s 75 Storm Lake St. Mary’s 13
West Bend-Mallard 32 Harris-Lake Park 30

Western Valley Conference Tournament:

(3) MVAOCOU 55 (2) Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 51
(1) #3 Westwood 51 (4) West Monona 15
(8) Woodbury Central 53 (6) OABCIG 40
(5) Ridge View 50 (7) Lawton-Bronson 46

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#12 Sioux City East 75 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 48
#12 Cherokee 65 Sioux City North 35
#5 St. Albert 65 Council Bluffs AL 56

Boys Basketball:

War Eagle Conference:

Hinton 51 Gehlen Catholic 45 (OT)
MMCRU 41 Akron-Westfield 40
Remsen St. Mary’s 78 Storm Lake St. Mary’s 8
Harris-Lake Park 57 West Bend-Mallard 37
George-Little Rock 53 Hills-Beaver Creek (MN) 45

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#4 Sioux City East 66 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 38
Sioux City North 61 Cherokee 57

Girls Bowling:

Le Mars Quad:

Le Mars – 1st (2787)
MMCRU/RSM/Cherokee – 2nd (2471)
Sergeant Bluff-Luton – 3rd (1860)
West Sioux/Akron-Westfield/MOC-FV – 4th (1701)

Individual Results:

Natalie Vanderloo (Le Mars) – 1st (471)
Breanna Staab (MMCRU/RSM/Cherokee) – 2nd (392)
Jenna Morris (Le Mars) – 3rd (369)
Hope Westhoff (Le Mars) – 4th (348)
Bailey Gill (Le Mars) – 5th (344)

Boys Bowling:

Le Mars Quad:

Le Mars – 1st (3024)
MMCRU/RSM/Cherokee – 2nd (2690)
Sergeant Bluff-Luton – 3rd (2146)
West Sioux/Akron-Westfield/MOC-FV – 4th (2061)

Individual Results:

Sebastian MacGregor (Le Mars) – 1st (457)
Taylor Lindner (Le Mars) – 2nd (453)
Austin Klein (MMCRU/RSM/Cherokee) – 3rd (392)
Tyson Alcorn (Le Mars) – 4th (390)
Colbey Penning (MMCRU/RSM/Cherokee) – 5th (377)

Saturday, January 27:

Boys Wrestling:

K-P Krosch Invitational:

Hinton – 1st (240 pts)
Le Mars – 2nd (172 pts)
Akron-Westfield – 3rd (145 pts)
MMCRU – 9th (65 pts)
Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley – 10th (58 pts)

Individual Results:

106 lbs – Connor Morrow (Akron-Westfield) – 1st
106 lbs – Caden Sitzmann (Le Mars) – 2nd
113 lbs – Evan Stahl (Hinton) – 2nd
120 lbs – Cael Morrow (Akron-Westfield) – 1st
120 lbs – Evan Jagodzinske (Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley) – 3rd
126 lbs – Brock Hessenius (Le Mars) – 1st
132 lbs – Jadyn Friedrichs (Akron-Westfield) – 2nd
132 lbs – Ethan Sachau (Hinton) – 3rd
138 lbs – Gage Johnson (MMCRU) – 2nd
144 lbs – Mark Gant (Hinton) – 1st
144 lbs – Michael Murra (Le Mars) – 2nd
150 lbs – Keegan Kayser (Le Mars) – 1st
150 lbs – Michael Loutsch (Hinton) – 3rd
157 lbs – Brogan Lake (Hinton) – 1st
165 lbs – Jackson Kounkel (Hinton) – 2nd
175 lbs – Gabe Anderson (Hinton) – 1st
175 lbs – Braydon Kusler (Akron-Westfield) – 3rd
190 lbs – Camden Feuerhelm (Le Mars) – 1st
190 lbs – Jacob Bishop (Hinton) – 3rd
215 lbs – Peyton Hackett (Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley) – 1st
215 lbs – Bode Binneboese (Hinton) – 3rd
285 lbs – Jaxen Hoag (Le Mars) – 2nd
285 lbs – Tyler Chasteen (Hinton) – 3rd

Girls Bowling:

Le Mars Tournament:

Le Mars – 1st (2982)
Lewis Central – 2nd (2489)
Harlan – 3rd (1899)
West Sioux/Akron-Westfield/MOC-FV – 6th (1633)

Individual Results:

Natalie Vanderloo (Le Mars) – 1st (473)
Bailey Gill (Le Mars) – 2nd (452)
Jenna Fisher (Le Mars) – 3rd (421)
Faith Renshaw (Lewis Central) – 4th (377)
Kate Reed (Lewis Central) – 5th (368)
Hope Westhoff (Le Mars) – 6th (361)

Boys Bowling:

Le Mars Tournament:

Le Mars – 1st (2983)
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn – 2nd (2741)
Lewis Central – 3rd (2736)
MMCRU/RSM/Cherokee – 5th (2638)

Individual Results:

Sebastian MacGregor (Le Mars) – 1st (431)
Colbey Penning (MMCRU/RSM/Cherokee) – 2nd (415)
Alex Weir (OABCIG) – 3rd (402)
Tyson Alcorn (Le Mars) – 4th (398)
Trevor Fisher (Le Mars) – 5th (396)
Eli Mastbergen (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) – 6th (390)

Girls Basketball:

War Eagle Conference:

#4 Remsen St. Mary’s 58 Gehlen Catholic 18

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#3 Bishop Heelan 66 Western Christian 52
#10 Waukee Northwest 76 #14 Sioux City West 28

Boys Basketball:

War Eagle Conference:

#9 Remsen St. Mary’s 51 Gehlen Catholic 33

Western Valley Conference:

Westwood 62 St. Albert 51

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#2 Western Christian 66 #9 Bishop Heelan 55
#10 Sioux City East 68 #3 Waukee 53

Friday, January 26:

Girls Wrestling:

Super Regional 1 (Tyson Events Center):

Lewis Central – 1st (205.5 pts)
SWAT Valkyrie – 2nd (203 pts)
Le Mars – 3rd (174 pts)
Hinton – T-16th (57 pts)

Area State Qualifiers:

100 lbs – Brooklyn DeRocher (Le Mars) – 1st
105 lbs – Keira Hessenius (Le Mars) – 1st
110 lbs – Allison Hoefling (Hinton) – 3rd
120 lbs – Britt Hessenius (Le Mars) – 2nd
145 lbs – Kerene Panya (Le Mars) – 2nd
170 lbs – Desiree Breuer (Le Mars) – 3rd

Other Place-Winners:

100 lbs – Maggie Holtgrew (Hinton) – 6th
140 lbs – Autumn Olsen (Le Mars) – 5th
235 lbs – Riley Ernst (Le Mars) – 5th

Girls Basketball:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#7 Le Mars 71 Council Bluffs AL 49
#3 Bishop Heelan 64 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 41
#12 Sioux City East 78 Council Bluffs TJ 18
#14 Sioux City West 62 Sioux City North 51

War Eagle Conference:

Gehlen Catholic 40 South O’Brien 37
#11 Hinton 70 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 29
MMCRU 34 West Sioux 32
Akron-Westfield 61 Harris-Lake Park 26
#15 George-Little Rock 58 Trinity Christian 34

Boys Basketball:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

Council Bluffs AL 82 Le Mars 48
#9 Bishop Heelan 47 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 43
#10 Sioux City East 86 Council Bluffs TJ 59
Sioux City North 69 Sioux City West 64

War Eagle Conference:

South O’Brien 65 Gehlen Catholic 54
Hinton 78 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 32
Akron-Westfield 62 Harris-Lake Park 46
MMCRU 48 West Sioux 32
George-Little Rock 60 Trinity Christian 24

Western Valley Conference Tournament:

(1) Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 54 (8) West Monona 42
(2) Lawton-Bronson 67 (7) Woodbury Central 39
(3) Ridge View 71 (6) MVAOCOU 35
(4) Westwood 49 (5) OABCIG 42

Thursday, January 25:

Boys Wrestling:

MRAC Tournament (at Council Bluffs AL):

Sergeant Bluff-Luton – 1st (277.5 pts)
Council Bluffs AL – 2nd (204 pts)
Sioux City East – 3rd (152 pts)
Le Mars – 5th (122 pts)

Individual Results:

106 lbs – Caden Sitzmann (Le Mars) – 3rd
138 lbs – Jefferson Sitzmann (Le Mars) – 3rd
144 lbs – Michael Murra (Le Mars) – 3rd
150 lbs – Keegan Kayser (Le Mars) – 3rd
190 lbs – Camden Feuerhelm (Le Mars) – 1st

Manson-NW Webster Quad:

G-T/R-A 43 MMCRU 18
Manson-NW Webster 42 MMCRU 41
MVAOCOU 41 MMCRU 36
G-T/R-A 52 Manson-NW Webster 30
G-T/R-A 42 MVAOCOU 30
Manson-NW Webster 45 MVAOCOU 27

Girls Basketball:

War Eagle Conference:

#4 Remsen St. Mary’s 64 South O’Brien 30
Trinity Christian 39 MMCRU 32
Alta-Aurelia 67 West Sioux 34
Boyden-Hull 63 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 52

Western Valley Conference Tournament:

(2) Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 52 (7) Lawton-Bronson 20
(1) #3 Westwood 55 (8) Woodbury Central 25
(3) MVAOCOU 68 (6) OABCIG 40
(4) West Monona 61 (5) Ridge View 40

Missouri River Activities Conference:

Sioux City North 51 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 48

Boys Basketball:

War Eagle Conference:

South O’Brien 52 #9 Remsen St. Mary’s 50
MMCRU 47 Trinity Christian 42
Alta-Aurelia 60 West Sioux 49
Boyden-Hull 62 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 24

Western Valley Conference:

OABCIG 86 Siouxland Christian 44

Girls Bowling:

MMCRU/RSM/Cherokee 2372 OABCIG 1903

Boys Bowling:

MMCRU/RSM/Cherokee 2805 OABCIG 2786

Tuesday, January 23:

Girls Basketball:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#7 Le Mars 50 #5 Bishop Heelan 46
#13 Sioux City East 72 #15 Sioux City West 50
Council Bluffs AL 59 Sioux City North 54
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 64 Council Bluffs TJ 31

War Eagle Conference:

#4 Remsen St. Mary’s 51 Harris-Lake Park 16
#14 Hinton 48 Akron-Westfield 28
MMCRU 56 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 45
Trinity Christian 60 Gehlen Catholic 43
#14 George-Little Rock 46 South O’Brien 33

Western Valley Conference:

Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 63 Homer (NE) 38
#3 Westwood 64 MVAOCOU 40
OABCIG 47 Woodbury Central 39

Boys Basketball:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#9 Bishop Heelan 60 Le Mars 57
#10 Sioux City East 84 Sioux City West 42
Council Bluffs AL 75 Sioux City North 55
Council Bluffs TJ 71 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 62

War Eagle Conference:

Gehlen Catholic 62 Trinity Christian 49
#9 Remsen St. Mary’s 69 Harris-Lake Park 27
Hinton 53 Akron-Westfield 50
MMCRU 76 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 39
South O’Brien 59 George-Little Rock 56

Western Valley Conference:

OABCIG 67 Woodbury Central 52
MVAOCOU 72 Westwood 66

Boys Wrestling:

Le Mars Triangular:

West Sioux 39 Le Mars 33
Adrian-Ellsworth (MN) 51 Le Mars 18
Adrian-Ellsworth (MN) 48 West Sioux 21

Akron-Westfield Triangular:

#8 Hinton 45 #15 Akron-Westfield 33
#15 Akron-Westfield 57 Lawton-Bronson 18
#8 Hinton 66 Lawton-Bronson 18

Alta-Aurelia Quad:

Alta-Aurelia 48 MMCRU 27
Sioux City North 42 MMCRU 36
Pochontas Area 48 MMCRU 30
Alta-Aurelia 48 Pocahontas Area 36
Alta-Aurelia 54 Sioux City North 30
Pocahontas Area 51 Sioux City North 30

Girls Basketball:

West Sioux/Akron-Westfield/MOC-FV 1760 Sioux Central 1528

Monday, January 22:

Boys Wrestling:

Western Valley Conference Tournament (at Ridge View):

Woodbury Central – 1st (181 pts)
Westwood – 2nd (176 pts)
Lawton-Bronson – 3rd (151 pts)
Kingsley-Pierson – 7th (103 pts)

Individual Results:

120 lbs – Evan Jagodzinske (Kingsley-Pierson) – 3rd
126 lbs – Gavin Wiig (Kingsley-Pierson) – 1st
165 lbs – Parker Hackett (Kingsley-Pierson) – 2nd
215 lbs – Peyton Hackett (Kingsley-Pierson) – 2nd

Girls Bowling:

Le Mars 2920 Council Bluffs AL 2234

Boys Bowling:

Le Mars 3020 Council Bluffs AL 2746

Girls Basketball:

War Eagle Conference:

#14 Hinton 55 #14 George-Little Rock 25
Elk Point-Jefferson (SD) 62 Akron-Westfield 53

Western Valley Conference:

Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 55 Lawton-Bronson 19
MVAOCOU 73 Ridge View 36
Riverside 47 OABCIG 43
West Monona 71 West Sioux 41

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#13 Sioux City East 81 Council Bluffs AL 51
St. Albert 72 Council Bluffs TJ 19

Boys Basketball:

War Eagle Conference:

Hinton 67 George-Little Rock 50
Akron-Westfield 46 Elk Point-Jefferson (SD) 39 (OT)
MMCRU 58 Sibley-Ocheyedan 48
#2 Western Christian 68 Gehlen Catholic 28
Trinity Christian 49 Woodbury Central 45

Western Valley Conference:

Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 59 Lawton-Bronson 43
Ridge View 59 MVAOCOU 47
Riverside 58 OABCIG 46
West Monona 73 West Sioux 71 (2OT)

Saturday, January 20:

Girls Wrestling:

SB-L Girls Invitational:

Ridge View – 1st (328.5 pts)
Missouri Valley – 2nd (268 pts)
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock – 3rd (261 pts)
Le Mars – 4th (232 pts)
Hinton – 7th (144 pts)

Individual Results:

100 lbs – Brooklyn DeRocher (Le Mars) – 1st
105 lbs – Keira Hessenius (Le Mars) – 1st
110 lbs – Allison Hoefling (Hinton) – 3rd
120 lbs – Britt Hessenius (Le Mars) – 2nd
120 lbs – Annalesee Sachau (Hinton) – 3rd
125 lbs – Ava Lang (Hinton) – 3rd
145 lbs – Kerene Panya (Le Mars) – 2nd
170 lbs – Desiree Breuer (Le Mars) – 3rd
190 lbs – Ashley Chasteen (Hinton) – 3rd
235 lbs – Riley Ernst (Le Mars) – 2nd

Boys Wrestling:

Bishop Heelan Invitational:

Norfolk (NE) – 1st (230 pts)
Creighton Prep (NE) – 2nd (213 pts)
Sioux Falls Lincoln (SD) – 3rd (211 pts)
Le Mars – 10th (104 pts)

Individual Results:

190 lbs – Camden Feuerhelm (Le Mars) – 3rd

Herb Irgens Invitational (Day 2 – Final Results):

Don Bosco – 1st (269.5 pts)
Sergeant Bluff-Luton – 2nd (178 pts)
Jesup – 3rd (177.5 pts)
Akron-Westfield – 10th (95 pts)
Kingsley-Pierson – 21st (36 pts)

Individual Results:

106 lbs – Connor Morrow (Akron-Westfield) – 3rd
120 lbs – Cael Morrow (Akron-Westfield) – 3rd
132 lbs – Jadyn Friedrichs (Akron-Westfield) – 2nd

Burke Invite (NE):

Waverly (NE) – 1st (296.5 pts)
Hinton – 2nd (190 pts)
Omaha Bryan (NE) – 3rd (180.5 pts)

Individual Results:

132 lbs – Ethan Sachau (Hinton) – 3rd
144 lbs – Mark Gant (Hinton) – 2nd
157 lbs – Brogan Lake (Hinton) – 1st
165 lbs – Jackson Kounkel (Hinton) – 1st
175 lbs – Gabe Anderson (Hinton) – 3rd
190 lbs – Jacob Bishop (Hinton) – 2nd
215 lbs – Bode Binneboese (Hinton) – 2nd

Girls Basketball:

Akron-Westfield 49 West Sioux 24
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 45 MMCRU 42
Harris-Lake Park 49 South O’Brien 30

Western Valley Conference:

Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 57 Woodbury Central 33
MVAOCOU 72 East Sac County 50
#3 Westwood 77 West Monona 46

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#5 Bishop Heelan 60 #1 Dallas Center-Grimes 29

Boys Basketball:

War Eagle Conference:

Akron-Westfield 58 West Sioux 36
MMCRU 59 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 35
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 63 Hinton 54
#10 South O’Brien 62 Harris-Lake Park 46

Western Valley Conference:

Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 53 Woodbury Central 31
Westwood 53 West Monona 38

Friday, January 19:

Girls Bowling:

Le Mars 2530 Council Bluffs TJ 1829

Boys Bowling:

Le Mars 3077 Council Bluffs TJ 2849

Girls Basketball:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#13 Sioux City East 78 #7 Le Mars 40
#5 Bishop Heelan 79 Sioux City North 41
Council Bluffs AL 64 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 50
#15 Sioux City West 83 Council Bluffs TJ 28

War Eagle Conference:

#14 Hinton 51 Harris-Lake Park 21
Akron-Westfield 55 South O’Brien 40
#14 George-Little Rock 62 Gehlen Catholic 26
Trinity Christian 51 Lawton-Bronson 35
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 47 West Sioux 38

Western Valley Conference:

Ridge View 60 Woodbury Central 38

Boys Basketball:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

Sioux City East 91 Le Mars 50
#6 Bishop Heelan 57 Sioux City North 52
Council Bluffs AL 46 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 34
Council Bluffs TJ 61 Sioux City West 51

War Eagle Conference:

Hinton 48 Harris-Lake Park 37
Akron-Westfield 63 #10 South O’Brien 50
George-Little Rock 70 Gehlen Catholic 53
West Sioux 54 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 43

Western Valley Conference:

Ridge View 75 Woodbury Central 29
Lawton-Bronson 68 Trinity Christian 57

Boys Wrestling:

Herb Irgens Invitational (Day 1 – Scores not Final):

Don Bosco – 1st (56 pts)
Jesup – 2nd (53 pts)
Sergeant Bluff-Luton – 3rd (50.5 pts)
Akron-Westfield – 10th (33.5 pts)
Kingsley-Pierson – T-21st (19 pts)

Wednesday, January 17:

Girls Basketball:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#12 Sioux City East 61 Sioux City North 21

Boys Basketball:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

Sioux City East 80 Sioux City North 30

Tuesday, January 16:

Girls Bowling:

Le Mars 2629 Sioux City East 1816

Boys Bowling:

Le Mars 3208 Sioux City East 2459

Girls Basketball:

War Eagle Conference:

#14 Hinton 62 #15 Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 35
Akron-Westfield 43 MMCRU 33
#4 Remsen St. Mary’s 60 Trinity Christian 27
West Sioux 57 Gehlen Catholic 50
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 46 South O’Brien 38

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#7 Le Mars 64 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 41
#5 Bishop Heelan 62 #12 Sioux City East 42
#15 Sioux City West 68 Council Bluffs AL 61
Sioux City North 65 Council Bluffs TJ 27

Western Valley Conference:

MVAOCOU 65 Lawton-Bronson 33
#3 Westwood 60 OABCIG 21
West Monona 70 Woodbury Central 62

Boys Basketball:

War Eagle Conference:

Akron-Westfield 51 MMCRU 36
Remsen St. Mary’s 49 Trinity Christian 32
Gehlen Catholic 73 West Sioux 41
#10 South O’Brien 78 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 25

Missouri River Activities Conference:

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 54 Le Mars 45
Sioux City East 68 #6 Bishop Heelan 54
Council Bluffs AL 81 Sioux City West 39
Council Bluffs TJ 84 Sioux City North 61

Western Valley Conference:

Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 70 Hinton 66
Woodbury Central 58 West Monona 53
Lawton-Bronson 61 MVAOCOU 54
Westwood 74 OABCIG 59
Ridge View 63 Siouxland Christian 22

Girls Wrestling:

MOC-Floyd Valley Triangular:

Le Mars 51 MOC-Floyd Valley 30
Spencer 45 Le Mars 30
Spencer 54 MOC-Floyd Valley 16

Boys Wrestling:

MOC-Floyd Valley Triangular:

Le Mars 53 MOC-Floyd Valley 24
Spencer 61 Le Mars 15
Spencer 66 MOC-Floyd Valley 9

Sheldon Quad:

#8 Hinton 42 #15 Akron-Westfield 39
Westwood 41 #15 Akron-Westfield 36
#15 Akron-Westfield 53 Sheldon/South O’Brien 33
#8 Hinton 58 Sheldon/South O’Brien 15
#8 Hinton 52 Westwood 30
Westwood 48 Sheldon/South O’Brien 36

MMCRU Triangular:

Bishop Heelan 52 MMCRU 18
Woodbury Central 53 MMCRU 24
Bishop Heelan 39 Woodbury Central 33

East Sac County Quad:

East Sac County 36 Kingsley-Pierson 30
G-T/R-A 42 Kingsley-Pierson 24
Alta-Aurelia 54 Kingsley-Pierson 30
Alta-Aurelia 45 East Sac County 30
G-T/R-A 42 East Sac County 30
G-T/R-A 48 Alta-Aurelia 34

Monday, January 15:

Girls Basketball:

Western Valley Conference:

Ridge View 53 OABCIG 42

Boys Basketball:

Western Valley Conference:

OABCIG 64 Ridge View 54

Missouri River Activities Conference:

Council Bluffs AL 85 Maryville (MO) 83

Thursday, January 11:

Girls Basketball:

War Eagle Conference:

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 62 Sheldon 41
Emmetsburg 68 South O’Brien 24

Boys Basketball:

War Eagle Conference:

Sheldon 68 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 31
Emmetsburg 64 #10 South O’Brien 59

Saturday, January 6:

Girls Wrestling:

Ogden Girls Tournament:

Ankeny – 1st (236.5 pts)
Osage – 2nd (180 pts)
Spencer – 3rd (173 pts)
Le Mars – 5th (116 pts)

Individual Results:

100 lbs – Brooklyn DeRocher (Le Mars) – 2nd
105 lbs – Keira Hessenius (Le Mars) – 3rd
120 lbs – Britt Hessenius (Le Mars) – 3rd
235 lbs – Riley Ernst (Le Mars) – 3rd

Boys Wrestling:

Linn-Mar Duals:

Linn-Mar – 1st
Mount Vernon – 2nd
Clear Creek-Amana – 3rd
Le Mars – 7th

Le Mars Dual Scores:

#20 Pleasant Valley 66 Le Mars 9
Cedar Rapids Xavier 50 Le Mars 21
#7 Linn-Mar 66 Le Mars 9
#19 Western Dubuque 57 Le Mars 21
Le Mars 36 Marion 34

West Sioux Invite:

West Central (SD) – 1st (244.5 pts)
Brookings (SD) – 2nd (211 pts)
Sioux Falls Lincoln (SD) – 3rd (185 pts)
Kingsley-Pierson – 8th (63.5 pts)
MMCRU – 9th (47 pts)

Individual Results:

126 lbs – Gavin Wiig (Kingsley-Pierson) – 3rd

GTRA Invitational:

Akron-Westfield – 1st (175 pts)
Estherville-Lincoln Central – 2nd (169 pts)
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley – 3rd (154.5 pts)

Individual Results:

106 lbs – Connor Morrow (Akron-Westfield) – 1st
120 lbs – Cael Morrow (Akron-Westfield) – 1st
126 lbs – Brodie Hoffman (Akron-Westfield) – 3rd
132 lbs – Jadyn Friedrichs (Akron-Westfield) – 1st
157 lbs – Connor Wendel (Akron-Westfield) – 3rd

Tri-Center Invitational:

Nodaway Valley – 1st (178.5 pts)
Hinton – 2nd (174 pts)
Missouri Valley – 3rd (169 pts)

Individual Results:

106 lbs – Quentin Smith (Hinton) – 1st
144 lbs – Mark Gant (Hinton) – 2nd
157 lbs – Brogan Lake (Hinton) – 3rd
165 lbs – Jackson Kounkel (Hinton) – 1st
175 lbs – Gabe Anderson (Hinton) – 2nd
190 lbs – Jacob Bishop (Hinton) – 1st

Girls Basketball:

Western Valley Conference:

Denison-Schleswig 60 #10 MVAOCOU 50

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#6 Bishop Heelan 76 Des Moines Lincoln 11
Dakota Valley (SD) 75 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 41
#13 Sioux City East 49 #5 Mason City 45

Boys Basketball:

Western Valley Conference:

Ar-We-Va 62 Woodbury Central 34

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#3 Dakota Valley (SD) 69 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 41
Sioux City East 83 Mason City 38

Friday, January 5:

Girls Basketball:

War Eagle Conference:

#15 Hinton 64 Gehlen Catholic 35
#4 Remsen St. Mary’s 44 #14 George-Little Rock 33
South O’Brien 47 MMCRU 46
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 39 Harris-Lake Park 34

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#7 Le Mars 58 Storm Lake 44
Western Christian 48 Sioux City North 34
Bellevue West (NE) 72 Council Bluffs AL 33

Western Valley Conference:

Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 56 #10 MVAOCOU 55
OABCIG 41 Lawton-Bronson 39
#3 Westwood 44 Ridge View 31

Boys Basketball:

War Eagle Conference:

Gehlen Catholic 62 Hinton 43
#9 Remsen St. Mary’s 56 George-Little Rock 46
MMCRU 62 #5 South O’Brien 51
Harris-Lake Park 63 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 25

Missouri River Activities Conference:

Le Mars 59 Storm Lake 58
#6 Bishop Heelan 75 South Sioux City (NE) 26
#2 Western Christian 70 Sioux City North 54
#1 Bellevue West (NE) 87 Council Bluffs AL 55

Western Valley Conference:

Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 59 MVAOCOU 44
Woodbury Central 69 Siouxland Christian 32
OABCIG 66 Lawton-Bronson 55
Ridge View 68 Westwood 44

Girls Wrestling:

Orab Girls Wrestling Invitational:

Central Lyon/George-Little Rock – 1st (202 pts)
MOC-Floyd Valley – 2nd (186 pts)
Ridge View – 3rd (126 pts)
Hinton – 6th (97 pts)

Individual Results:

110 lbs – Allison Hoefling (Hinton) – 2nd
120 lbs – Analesee Sachau (Hinton) – 1st
135 lbs – Carly Tanner (Hinton) – 2nd

Thursday, January 4:

Girls Wrestling:

Le Mars MRAC Triangular:

Le Mars 51 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 27
Le Mars 54 Sioux City North 27
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 34 Sioux City North 32

Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 54 Hinton 30

Boys Wrestling:

Le Mars MRAC Triangular:

#6 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 64 Le Mars 12
Le Mars 45 Sioux City North 35
#6 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 81 Sioux City North 0

Kingsley-Pierson WVC Meet:

Lawton-Bronson 63 Kingsley-Pierson 18
Kingsley-Pierson 37 MVAOCOU 36
Lawton-Bronson 58 West Monona/Whiting 21
West Monona/Whiting 45 MVAOCOU 19

Central Lyon/G-LR Quad:

#8 Hinton 54 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 19
#8 Hinton 41 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 24
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 42 West Sioux 34

Girls Basketball:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#7 Le Mars 45 MOC-Floyd Valley 44
Sioux City West 75 Western Christian 35
#13 Sioux City East 81 Fort Dodge 41

War Eagle Conference:

#4 Remsen St. Mary’s 63 Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 55
Trinity Christian 36 West Sioux 30
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 40 Unity Christian 35
#14 George-Little Rock 49 Harris-Lake Park 28

Western Valley Conference:

#10 MVAOCOU 67 Boyer Valley 37

Boys Basketball:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#8 MOC-Floyd Valley 67 Le Mars 50
Sioux City East 85 Fort Dodge 34

War Eagle Conference:

#9 Remsen St. Mary’s 38 Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 37 (OT)
Trinity Christian 63 West Sioux 59
George-Little Rock 82 Harris-Lake Park 49

Western Valley Conference:

Wakefield (NE) 48 Woodbury Central 37
Boyer Valley 68 MVAOCOU 65

Girls Bowling:

MMCRU/RSM/Cherokee 2422 OABCIG 1873

Sioux City East Triangular:

Sergeant Bluff-Luton – 1st (1788)
West Sioux/Akron-Westfield/MOC-Floyd Valley – 2nd (1771)
Sioux City East – 3rd (1749)

Boys Bowling:

MMCRU/RSM/Cherokee 3039 OABCIG 2690

Sioux City East Triangular:

Sioux City East – 1st (2633)
Sergeant Bluff-Luton – 2nd (2516)
West Sioux/Akron-Westfield/MOC-Floyd Valley – 3rd (2263)

Tuesday, January 2:

Girls Basketball:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#9 Le Mars 55 Sioux Center 40

War Eagle Conference:

Akron-Westfield 60 Gehlen Catholic 41
MMCRU 51 Harris-Lake Park 49
Hinton 60 Trinity Christian 26

Western Valley Conference:

West Monona 59 Logan-Magnolia 46
#5 Sioux Central 67 Ridge View 33

Boys Basketball:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

Le Mars 59 Sioux Center 58
Fort Dodge 64 Sioux City West 55

War Eagle Conference:

Akron-Westfield 58 Gehlen Catholic 54
Hinton 50 Trinity Christian 45
MMCRU 57 Harris-Lake Park 47

Western Valley Conference:

Logan-Magnolia 63 West Monona 55
Ridge View 53 Sioux Central 41

Boys Wrestling:

Blair (NE) Triangular:

#6 Blair (NE) 46 #8 Hinton 24
#8 Hinton 51 #15 Underwood 21
#6 Blair (NE) 59 #15 Underwood 20

Friday, December 22:

Girls Basketball:

Western Valley Conference:

Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 49 Kuemper Catholic 42

Boys Basketball:

#5 Kuemper Catholic 74 Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 55

Thursday, December 21:

Girls Wrestling:

MRAC Tournament (Council Bluffs):

Le Mars – 1st (232 pts)
Sioux City North – 2nd (164 pts)
Sergeant Bluff-Luton – 3rd (163 pts)

Individual Results:

100 lbs – Brooklyn DeRocher (Le Mars) – 1st
105 lbs – Keira Hessenius (Le Mars) – 1st
110 lbs – Rose Lammers (Le Mars) – 3rd
120 lbs – Britt Hessenius (Le Mars) – 1st
125 lbs – Marilyn Roller (Le Mars) – 1st
135 lbs – Sophie Bauman (Le Mars) – 3rd
140 lbs – Autumn Olsen (Le Mars) – 1st
145 lbs – Kerene Panya (Le Mars) – 1st
170 lbs – Desiree Breuer (Le Mars) – 2nd
190 lbs – Savanna Salen (Le Mars) – 2nd
235 lbs – Riley Ernst (Le Mars) – 1st

Boys Wrestling:

Central Lyon/George-Little Rock Quad:

#22 Akron-Westfield 44 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 42
#22 Akron-Westfield 43 Estherville-Lincoln Central 42
#22 Akron-Westfield 60 Sibley-Ocheyedan 24
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 42 Sibley-Ocheyedan 34
Estherville-Lincoln Central 50 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 30
Estherville-Lincoln Central 53 Sibley-Ocheyedan 18

Western Christian Quad:

MMCRU 36 Sioux City West 33
Western Christian 53 MMCRU 24
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 57 MMCRU 22
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 56 Western Christian 21
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 72 Sioux City West 12
Western Christian 54 Sioux City West 24

Girls Basketball:

War Eagle Conference:

Lawton-Bronson 48 MMCRU 45
George-Little Rock 61 Sheldon 24

Western Valley Conference:

#4 Westwood 56 West Sioux 14
South Central Calhoun 58 OABCIG 46
#10 MVAOCOU 98 Ar-We-Va 22
West Monona 78 Storm Lake St. Mary’s 13

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#13 Sioux City East 65 #13 Cherokee 45

Boys Basketball:

War Eagle Conference:

Lawton-Bronson 48 MMCRU 46
George-Little Rock 57 Sheldon 42

Western Valley Conference:

Westwood 78 West Sioux 46
West Monona 100 Storm Lake St. Mary’s 23
South Central Calhoun 69 OABCIG 50

Girls Bowling:

MMCRU/RSM/Cherokee 2380 West Sioux/Akron-Westfield/MOC-FV 1611

Boys Bowling:

MMCRU/RSM/Cherokee 2901 West Sioux/Akron-Westfield/MOC-FV 2363

Tuesday, December 19:

Girls Bowling:

Le Mars 2697 Sioux City North 1471
West Sioux/Akron-Westfield/MOC-Floyd Valley 1703 Sioux Central 1467

Boys Bowling:

Le Mars 2910 Sioux City North 2745
West Sioux/Akron-Westfield/MOC-Floyd Valley 2292 Sioux Central 1873

Boys Wrestling:

MOC-Floyd Valley Quad:

Hinton 71 MOC-Floyd Valley 12
Hinton 66 Sioux City North 12
Hinton 64 Sioux Central 12
Sioux Central 53 MOC-Floyd Valley 30
MOC-Floyd Valley 54 Sioux City North 26
Sioux Central 48 Sioux City North 28

Girls Basketball:

War Eagle Conference:

#4 Remsen St. Mary’s 78 Gehlen Catholic 26
Akron-Westfield 47 West Sioux 27
#11 Hinton 73 Woodbury Central 23
Trinity Christian 56 MMCRU 40
George-Little Rock 58 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 26
South O’Brien 33 Harris-Lake Park 24

Western Valley Conference:

#2 Newell-Fonda 79 Ridge View 20
#12 Cherokee 79 OABCIG 22
#12 MVAOCOU 86 South Central Calhoun 50

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#6 Bishop Heelan 66 #15 Sioux City West 48
Western Christian 47 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 29

Boys Basketball:

War Eagle Conference:

Remsen St. Mary’s 62 Gehlen Catholic 40
Akron-Westfield 65 West Sioux 51
MMCRU 58 Trinity Christian 41
Hinton 65 Woodbury Central 33
George-Little Rock 83 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 34
#6 South O’Brien 58 Harris-Lake Park 35

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#1 Harrisburg (SD) 69 Le Mars 39
#3 Bishop Heelan 69 Sioux City West 41
#1 Western Christian 51 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 41
Council Bluffs AL 63 Warrensburg (MO) 31

Western Valley Conference:

Newell-Fonda 62 Ridge View 58
Cherokee 59 OABCIG 41
South Central Calhoun 66 MVAOCOU 38

Monday, December 18:

Girls Bowling:

MMCRU/RSM/Cherokee 2360 Pocahontas Area 1002

Boys Bowling:

MMCRU/RSM/Cherokee 2655 Pocahontas Area 654

Girls Wrestling:

Hinton Triangular:

Sioux City North 48 Hinton 24
Hinton 51 Sioux City East 12
Sioux City North 60 Sioux City East 18

Girls Basketball:

War Eagle Conference:

#4 Remsen St. Mary’s 68 Lawton-Bronson 25
Trinity Christian 59 Storm Lake St. Mary’s 19

Western Valley Conference:

Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 51 West Sioux 33
#6 Westwood 74 Wakefield (NE) 28
#12 MVAOCOU 64 Tri-Center 34
Ridge View 54 Manson-NW Webster 46
West Monona 57 Boyer Valley 45

Boys Basketball:

Western Valley Conference:

Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 54 West Sioux 31
Siouxland Christian 55 Storm Lake St. Mary’s 33
Wakefield (NE) 54 Westwood 49
Manson-NW Webster 48 Ridge View 31
West Monona 90 Boyer Valley 64
Tri-Center 63 MVAOCOU 49

Saturday, December 16:

Girls Wrestling:

Shenandoah Girls Tournament:

Missouri Valley – 1st (207.5 pts)
Western Iowa – 2nd (141 pts)
Hinton – 3rd (120 pts)

Individual Results:

105 lbs – Maggie Holtgrew (Hinton) – 2nd
110 lbs – Allison Hoefling (Hinton) – 1st
115 lbs – Avalynne Gemberling (Hinton) – 2nd
120 lbs – Annalesee Sachau (Hinton) – 2nd
135 lbs – Carly Tanner (Hinton) – 2nd

Boys Wrestling:

Austin Roberts Memorial Tournament (Spencer):

Jackson County (MN) – 1st (229 pts)
Spencer – 2nd (177 pts)
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock – 3rd (138 pts)
Le Mars – 6th (106 pts)

Individual Results:

120 lbs – Brock Hessenius (Le Mars) – 3rd
144 lbs – Michael Murra (Le Mars) – 3rd
150 lbs – Keegan Kayser (Le Mars) – 3rd
190 lbs – Camden Feuerhelm (Le Mars) – 1st

Paul Fuhrman Invitational (Cherokee):

Akron-Westfield – 1st (234 pts)
Cherokee – 2nd (184 pts)
West Sioux – 3rd (174.5 pts)
Kingsley-Pierson – 9th (77 pts)

Individual Results:

106 lbs – Connor Morrow (Akron-Westfield) – 1st
120 lbs – Cael Morrow (Akron-Westfield) – 1st
126 lbs – Gavin Wiig (Kingsley-Pierson) – 2nd
132 lbs – Jadyn Friedrichs (Akron-Westfield) – 1st
157 lbs – Kaden Joy (Akron-Westfield) – 2nd
165 lbs – Connor Wendel (Akron-Westfield) – 1st
190 lbs – Ian Blowe (Akron-Westfield) – 1st
215 lbs – Peyton Hackett (Kingsley-Pierson) – 2nd

Elk Point-Jefferson Huskies Invitational:

Canton (SD) – 1st (215 pts)
Hinton – 2nd (197.5 pts)
Parker (SD) – 3rd (154 pts)

Individual Results:

113 lbs – Evan Stahl (Hinton) – 2nd
126 lbs – Nicholas Lindley (Hinton) – 2nd
138 lbs – Gage Morgan (Hinton) – 3rd
175 lbs – Gabe Anderson (Hinton) – 3rd
190 lbs – Jacob Bishop (Hinton) – 3rd
215 lbs – Bode Binneboese (Hinton) – 3rd

Girls Basketball:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

Dakota Valley (SD) 57 Le Mars 55 (OT)
#6 Bishop Heelan 62 #4 Estherville-Lincoln Central 53
#2 Valley 54 #10 Sioux City East 46
Omaha Central (NE) 59 Council Bluffs AL 37
Sioux Falls O’Gorman (SD) 70 Sioux City West 53

War Eagle Conference:

South O’Brien 35 Sheldon 23
Alcester-Hudson (SD) 34 West Sioux 21

Boys Basketball:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

Waukee Northwest 65 Sioux City East 55
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 49 Estherville-Lincoln Central 40
Omaha Central (NE) 74 Council Bluffs AL 65

War Eagle Conference:

#8 South O’Brien 65 Sheldon 27
Alcester-Hudson (SD) 53 West Sioux 36

Western Valley Conference:

Westwood 86 Whiting 11

Friday, December 15:

Girls Basketball:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#9 Le Mars 61 Sioux City North 31
Council Bluffs AL 73 Council Bluffs TJ 33
Skutt Catholic (NE) 81 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 44

War Eagle Conference:

#4 Remsen St. Mary’s 44 #11 Hinton 40
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 55 Gehlen Catholic 42
Harris-Lake Park 37 Trinity Christian 36
George-Little Rock 53 South O’Brien 33

Western Valley Conference:

MOC-Floyd Valley 72 West Monona 29
Ridge View 50 OABCIG 28
Homer (NE) 48 Lawton-Bronson 37

Boys Basketball:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

Le Mars 71 Sioux City North 60
Sioux City East 71 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 49
Council Bluffs AL 84 Council Bluffs TJ 64
Caledonia (MN) 71 #1 Bishop Heelan 67

War Eagle Conference:

Gehlen Catholic 74 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 34
Remsen St. Mary’s 47 Hinton 44
Harris-Lake Park 73 Trinity Christian 51
#8 South O’Brien 63 George-Little Rock 58

Western Valley Conference:

Lawton-Bronson 67 Homer (NE) 18
Ridge View 49 OABCIG 37
Bancroft-Rosalie (NE) 60 West Monona 59

Thursday, December 14:

Girls Wrestling:

Sioux Central Triangular:

Le Mars 60 G-T/R-A 18
Le Mars 58 Sioux Central 24
G-T/R-A 36 Sioux Central 36 (G-T/R-A wins tiebreaker on 2nd criteria)

Boys Wrestling:

Le Mars 39 Bishop Heelan 34

Girls Bowling:

Le Mars 2718 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 1658

Boys Bowling:

Le Mars 2994 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2272

Girls Basketball:

Western Valley Conference:

#2 Newell-Fonda 71 Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 42
#6 Westwood 90 Ar-We-Va 20

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#10 Sioux City East 69 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 51
#6 Bishop Heelan 68 Western Christian 42
Nebraska City Lourdes (NE) 43 Council Bluffs TJ 39
South Sioux City (NE) 60 #15 Sioux City West 50

Boys Basketball:

Western Valley Conference:

Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 45 Cherokee 44
Ar-We-Va 62 Westwood 57

War Eagle Conference:

#6 West Lyon 56 Remsen St. Mary’s 38

Missouri River Activities Conference:

Council Bluffs TJ 80 Nebraska City Lourdes (NE) 47
Sioux City West 73 South Sioux City (NE) 53
#1 Western Christian 64 #1 Bishop Heelan 61

Tuesday, December 12:

Girls Basketball:

War Eagle Conference:

#11 Hinton 62 MMCRU 13
Akron-Westfield 58 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 42
Harris-Lake Park 45 Gehlen Catholic 38
Trinity Christian 42 South O’Brien 26
George-Little Rock 61 Adrian/Ellsworth (MN) 50

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#9 Le Mars 64 Council Bluffs AL 42
#10 Sioux City East 57 Council Bluffs TJ 17
#7 Bishop Heelan 60 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 28
#15 Sioux City West 72 Sioux City North 41

Western Valley Conference:

#6 Westwood 70 Lawton-Bronson 30
#12 MVAOCOU 79 Woodbury Central 41
West Monona 60 Ridge View 47

Boys Basketball:

War Eagle Conference:

Gehlen Catholic 59 Harris-Lake Park 48
Akron-Westfield 66 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 20
Hinton 47 MMCRU 43
#8 South O’Brien 78 Trinity Christian 22
George-Little Rock 74 Adrian/Ellsworth (MN) 39

Missouri River Activities Conference:

Council Bluffs AL 75 Le Mars 54
#1 Bishop Heelan 50 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 45
Sioux City East 81 Council Bluffs TJ 71
Sioux City North 71 Sioux City West 53

Western Valley Conference:

Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 72 Siouxland Christian 20
MVAOCOU 49 Woodbury Central 44
Lawton-Bronson 62 Westwood 58
Ridge View 51 West Monona 37

Boys Wrestling:

Akron-Westfield Triangular:

Le Mars 42 MVAOCOU 27
Akron-Westfield 52 Le Mars 24
Akron-Westfield 54 MVAOCOU 24

Girls Bowling:

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 2193 West Sioux/Akron-Westfield/MOC-FV 1779

Boys Bowling:

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 2661 West Sioux/Akron-Westfield/MOC-FV 2087

Monday, December 11:

Girls Basketball:

Western Valley Conference:

Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 58 Alta-Aurelia 44

War Eagle Conference:

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 64 G-T/R-A 52

Boys Basketball:

Western Valley Conference:

Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 62 Alta-Aurelia 54

War Eagle Conference:

G-T/R-A 70 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 24

Saturday, December 9:

Girls Wrestling:

Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic:

Washburn (KS) – 1st (550.5 pts)
Racoon River – 2nd (525 pts)
Missouri Valley – 3rd (369.5 pts)
Le Mars – 11th (238 pts)

Individual Results:

100 lbs – Brooklyn DeRocher (Le Mars) – 3rd
120 lbs – Britt Hessenius (Le Mars) – 3rd
235 lbs – Riley Ernst (Le Mars) – 5th

Spencer Girls Invitational:

Spencer – 1st (197 pts)
Canton (SD) – 2nd (148 pts)
MOC-Floyd Valley – 3rd (140 pts)
Hinton – 8th (68 pts)

Individual Results:

120 lbs – Annalesee Sachau (Hinton) – 1st

Boys Wrestling:

Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic:

Waukee Northwest – 1st (427 pts)
Fort Dodge – 2nd (416.5 pts)
Lincoln East (NE) – 3rd (307.5 pts)
Le Mars – 38th (55 pts)

Sibley-Ocheyedan Invite:

Hinton – 1st (267 pts)
Alta-Aurelia – 2nd (205 pts)
North Union – 3rd (194 pts)

Individual Results:

106 lbs – Quentin Smith (Hinton) – 2nd
126 lbs – Nicholas Lindley (Hinton) – 2nd
138 lbs – Gage Morgan (Hinton) – 1st
157 lbs – Brogan Lake (Hinton) – 2nd
165 lbs – Jackson Kounkel (Hinton) – 1st
175 lbs – Gabe Anderson (Hinton) – 1st
190 lbs – Jacob Bishop (Hinton) – 1st

Jim Henrich Westerner Invitational:

Akron-Westfield – 1st (196 pts)
Westwood – 2nd (158 pts)
Cherokee – 3rd (151 pts)
Kingsley-Pierson – 10th (54 pts)

Individual Results:

106 lbs – Connor Morrow (Akron-Westfield) – 1st
120 lbs – Cael Morrow (Akron-Westfield) – 1st
126 lbs – Gavin Wiig (Kingsley-Pierson) – 1st
132 lbs – Jadyn Friedrichs (Akron-Westfield) – 1st
165 lbs – Connor Wendel (Akron-Westfield) – 2nd
190 lbs – Ian Blowe (Akron-Westfield) – 1st
215 lbs – Peyton Hackett (Kingsley-Pierson) – 2nd

Girls Basketball:

War Eagle Conference:

#11 Hinton 68 Lawton-Bronson 26

Western Valley Conference:

#6 Westwood 49 South O’Brien 23

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#10 Sioux City East 65 South Sioux City (NE) 42

Boys Basketball:

War Eagle Conference:

Hinton 50 Lawton-Bronson 40
South O’Brien 72 Westwood 51

Missouri River Activities Conference:

Sioux City East 77 South Sioux City (NE) 39

Friday, December 8:

Girls Bowling:

Council Bluffs TJ Holiday Tournament:

Le Mars – 1st (2656)
Shenandoah – 2nd (2450)
St. Albert – 3rd (2363)

Individual Results:

Bailey Gill (Le Mars) – 2nd (389)
Hope Westhoff (Le Mars) – 4th (359)
Natalie Vanderloo (Le Mars) – 5th (348)
Brianna Bockelman (Le Mars) – 9th (332)

Boys Bowling:

Council Bluffs TJ Holiday Tournament:

Le Mars – 1st (3187)
St. Albert – 2nd (3178)
Shenandoah – 3rd (3048)

Individual Results:

Taylor Lindner (Le Mars) – 5th (460)
Trevor Fisher (Le Mars) – 6th (459)

Girls Basketball:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#7 Bishop Heelan 63 #9 Le Mars 53
Council Bluffs AL 54 Sioux City North 33
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 64 Council Bluffs TJ 38

War Eagle Conference:

#4 Remsen St. Mary’s 70 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 31
#11 Hinton 72 South O’Brien 15
Trinity Christian 46 Gehlen Catholic 44
George-Little Rock 58 Akron-Westfield 42
Western Christian 68 MMCRU 54

Western Valley Conference:

Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 63 Ridge View 31
West Monona 53 OABCIG 34
#6 Westwood 69 Woodbury Central 17

Boys Basketball:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#1 Bishop Heelan 67 Le Mars 49
Council Bluffs TJ 55 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 44
Council Bluffs AL 81 Sioux City North 53
Sioux City East 81 Sioux City West 36

War Eagle Conference:

Akron-Westfield 53 #8 George-Little Rock 49
#6 Remsen St. Mary’s 61 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 19
Gehlen Catholic 55 Trinity Christian 41
South O’Brien 66 Hinton 42
#2 Western Christian 69 MMCRU 42

Western Valley Conference:

Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 64 Ridge View 48
OABCIG 66 West Monona 48
Westwood 64 Woodbury Central 44

Girls Wrestling:

Council Bluffs Classic (Day 1 – Results Not Final):

Raccoon River – 1st (120 pts)
Olathe North (KS) – 2nd (100 pts)
Southeast Polk – 3rd (89 pts)
Le Mars – 9th (74 pts)

Boys Wrestling:

Council Bluffs Classic (Day 1 – Results Not Final):

Totino-Grace (MN) – 1st (70 pts)
Waukee Northwest – 2nd (69.5 pts)
Fort Dodge – 3rd (64.5 pts)
Le Mars – 33rd (24 pts)

Thursday, December 7:

Girls Basketball:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#9 Le Mars 61 Western Christian 54
#10 Sioux City East 75 #15 Sioux City West 45

War Eagle Conference:

Unity Christian 46 Gehlen Catholic 33

Western Valley Conference:

#12 MVAOCOU 69 West Sioux 18
East Sac County 41 OABCIG 32
Alta-Aurelia 47 Woodbury Central 37

Boys Basketball:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#2 Western Christian 64 Le Mars 34

War Eagle Conference:

Unity Christian 52 Gehlen Catholic 45

Western Valley Conference:

Alta-Aurelia 64 Woodbury Central 51
East Sac County 63 OABCIG 55
MVAOCOU 54 West Sioux 50

Boys Wrestling:

Okoboji/HMS Triangular:

Okoboji/Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 51 Le Mars 24
Sioux Center 57 Le Mars 15
Sioux Center 64 Okoboji/Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 21

Ridge View WVC Quad:

Ridge View 51 Kingsley-Pierson 24
Woodbury Central 59 Kingsley-Pierson 18
Ridge View 40 West Monona/Whiting 38
Woodbury Central 68 West Monona/Whiting 12

Girls Bowling:

Le Mars 2674 OABCIG 1863
MMCRU/RSM/Cherokee 2319 Sioux Central 1621

Boys Bowling:

Le Mars 2731 OABCIG 2593
MMCRU/RSM/Cherokee 2816 Sioux Central 1661

Tuesday, December 5:

Girls Basketball:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#9 Le Mars 63 #9 Sioux City East 58
#7 Bishop Heelan 60 Sioux City North 14
Council Bluffs AL 50 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 45
Sioux City West 74 Council Bluffs TJ 31

War Eagle Conference:

#4 Remsen St. Mary’s 62 South O’Brien 33
#11 Hinton 59 Trinity Christian 23
Akron-Westfield 62 Gehlen Catholic 51
Harris-Lake Park 56 MMCRU 55 (OT)
George-Little Rock 51 West Sioux 26

Western Valley Conference:

#6 Westwood 83 Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 40
Lawton-Bronson 61 Woodbury Central 49
#12 MVAOCOU 75 OABCIG 25

Boys Basketball:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

Sioux City East 77 Le Mars 46
#1 Bishop Heelan 64 Sioux City North 44
Council Bluffs TJ 75 Sioux City West 36
Council Bluffs AL 64 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 51

War Eagle Conference:

Akron-Westfield 62 Gehlen Catholic 49
Hinton 61 Trinity Christian 43
South O’Brien 64 #6 Remsen St. Mary’s 53
MMCCRU 63 Harris-Lake Park 23
#8 George-Little Rock 69 West Sioux 41

Western Valley Conference:

Westwood 67 Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 52
Lawton-Bronson 73 Woodbury Central 45
OABCIG 60 MVAOCOU 35
West Monona 61 Siouxland Christian 27

Boys Wrestling:

West Monona/Whiting Quad:

#22 Akron-Westfield 57 #23 Kingsley-Pierson 24
#22 Akron-Westfield 57 West Monona/Whiting 24
#22 Akron-Westfield 72 Dakota Valley (SD) 6
Dakota Valley (SD) 42 #23 Kingsley-Pierson 36
West Monona/Whiting 54 #23 Kingsley-Pierson 24
West Monona/Whiting 66 Dakota Valley (SD) 18

Monday, December 4:

Girls Basketball:

Western Valley Conference:

#14 Cherokee 75 Ridge View 47

Missouri River Activities Conference:

Lewis Central 66 Council Bluffs TJ 16

Boys Basketball:

Western Valley Conference:

West Monona 80 Whiting 9
Cherokee 69 Ridge View 58

Missouri River Activities Conference:

Council Bluffs TJ 69 Lewis Central 68

Girls Bowling:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

Council Bluffs AL 2052 Sioux City West 1543
Sioux City East 1763 Council Bluffs TJ 1643
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 1698 Sioux City North 1450

Boys Bowling:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

Council Bluffs AL 2998 Sioux City West 2294
Sioux City East 2539 Council Bluffs TJ 2226
Sioux City North 2540 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2104

Saturday, December 2:

Boys Wrestling:

Doug Wood Invitational (at Manson-NW Webster):

Woodbury Central – 1st (187 pts)
Ogden – 2nd (182 pts)
Alta-Aurelia – 3rd (139.5 pts)
MMCRU – 10th (59.5 pts)

Sergeant Bluff-Luton Invitational:

Millard South (NE) – 1st (316.5 pts)
Sergeant Bluff-Luton – 2nd (279.5 pts)
Spencer – 3rd (240 pts)
Akron-Westfield – 6th (182 pts)

Individual Results:

126 lbs – Cael Morrow (Akron-Westfield) – 2nd
132 lbs – Jadyn Friedrichs (Akron-Westfield) – 1st
190 lbs – Ian Blowe (Akron-Westfield) – 2nd

Treynor Boys Invite:

Lawton-Bronson – 1st (161 pts)
Panorama – 2nd (146.5 pts)
Treynor – 3rd (146 pts)
Kingsley-Pierson – 4th (113 pts)

Individual Results:

126 lbs – Gavin Wiig (Kingsley-Pierson) – 2nd
150 lbs – Calvin Harvey (Kingsley-Pierson) – 2nd
175 lbs – Adin Verschoor (Kingsley-Pierson) – 2nd
215 lbs – Peyton Hackett (Kingsley-Pierson) – 1st
215 lbs – Kaden Kraft (Kingsley-Pierson) – 2nd

Girls Basketball:

War Eagle Conference:

#6 Westwood 51 #11 Hinton 50 (2OT)

Boys Basketball:

War Eagle Conference:

Westwood 58 Hinton 55

Missouri River Activities Conference:

Waukee Northwest 76 Sioux City West 37

Friday, December 1:

Girls Basketball:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#9 Le Mars 72 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 47
Sioux City West 57 Council Bluffs AL 47
#7 Bishop Heelan 51 #9 Sioux City East 49
Sioux City North 60 Council Bluffs TJ 36

War Eagle Conference:

MMCRU 53 Gehlen Catholic 31
#4 Remsen St. Mary’s 56 Akron-Westfield 37
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 51 Trinity Christian 49
Harris-Lake Park 44 West Sioux 19

Western Valley Conference:

Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 49 OABCIG 31
Ridge View 80 Lawton-Bronson 53
#12 MVAOCOU 74 West Monona 63

Boys Basketball:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 54 Le Mars 38
Council Bluffs AL 79 Sioux City West 31
Council Bluffs TJ 58 Sioux City North 54
#1 Bishop Heelan 69 Sioux City East 65

War Eagle Conference:

MMCRU 48 Gehlen Catholic 43
#6 Remsen St. Mary’s 50 Akron-Westfield 39
Trinity Christian 61 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 35
Harris-Lake Park 62 West Sioux 48

Western Valley Conference:

Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 56 OABCIG 46
Westwood 70 Siouxland Christian 27
West Monona 56 MVAOCOU 48
Lawton-Bronson 48 Ridge View 42

Girls Wrestling:

Okoboji HS Girls Tournament:

Spencer – 1st (185 pts)
Canton (SD) – 2nd (176 pts)
Ridge View – 3rd (135 pts)
Le Mars – 4th (129 pts)

Individual Results:

100 lbs – Brooklyn DeRocher (Le Mars) – 3rd
110 lbs – Keira Hessenius (Le Mars) – 2nd
120 lbs – Britt Hessenius (Le Mars) – 2nd
145 lbs – Kerene Panya (Le Mars) – 2nd

Boys Wrestling:

Blackhawk Duals:

#4 Hinton 48 Le Mars 13
#4 Hinton 67 Cherokee 12
#4 Hinton 66 MVAOCOU 12
#4 Hinton 66 Sioux City North 18
#4 Hinton 61 West Lyon 17
Cherokee 45 #15 Le Mars 30
#15 Le Mars 53 MVAOCOU 24
#15 Le Mars 46 Sioux City North 31
West Lyon 40 #15 Le Mars 36
Cherokee 43 West Lyon 42
Cherokee 48 MVAOCOU 27
Cherokee 54 Sioux City North 24
Sioux City North 48 MVAOCOU 33
West Lyon 42 MVAOCOU 33
Sioux City North 42 West Lyon 35

Thursday, November 30:

Girls Wrestling:

MRAC Triangular at Sioux City East:

Le Mars 54 Council Bluffs 24
Le Mars 63 Sioux City East 6
Council Bluffs 51 Sioux City East 18

Boys Wrestling:

MRAC Triangular at Sioux City East:

Council Bluffs AL 52 #15 Le Mars 24
Sioux City East 44 #15 Le Mars 33
Council Bluffs AL 57 Sioux City East 18

Sibley-Ocheyedan Quad:

Lawton-Bronson 48 #23 Kingsley-Pierson 32
#23 Kingsley-Pierson 42 Sibley-Ocheyedan 36
Western Christian 48 #23 Kingsley-Pierson 30
Lawton-Bronson 39 Sibley-Ocheyedan 37
Lawton-Bronson 48 Western Christian 33
Western Christian 39 Sibley-Ocheyedan 30

Westwood Quad:

Westwood 60 MMCRU 24
MMCRU 33 East Sac County 30
Ridge View 54 MMCRU 16
Westwood 60 East Sac County 24
Ridge View 45 East Sac County 24
Westwood 47 Ridge View 36

Girls Basketball:

War Eagle Conference:

#14 Cherokee 60 Gehlen Catholic 25
#11 Hinton 41 West Lyon 33
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 75 Woodbury Central 50

Missouri River Activities Conference:

South Sioux City (NE) 59 Sioux City North 31

Boys Basketball:

War Eagle Conference:

Cherokee 66 Gehlen Catholic 43
West Lyon 75 Hinton 30

Western Valley Conference:

Woodbury Central 57 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 44
Ridge View 61 Alta-Aurelia 52
West Harrison 59 West Monona 41

Missouri River Activities Conference:

Sioux City North 62 South Sioux City (NE) 49

Tuesday, November 28:

Boys Wrestling:

Sioux Center Quad:

Akron-Westfield 63 Sioux City East 18
Akron-Westfield 48 Woodbury Central 31
Akron-Westfield 45 Sioux Center 32
Sioux Center 48 Sioux City East 30
Woodbury Central 42 Sioux Center 39
Woodbury Central 64 Sioux City East 17

Sioux City West Triangular:

Hinton 57 Lawton-Bronson 21
Hinton 72 Sioux City West 0
Lawton-Bronson 47 Sioux City West 30

Girls Basketball:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#10 Le Mars 57 #15 Spirit Lake 46
#7 Bishop Heelan 47 Lewis Central 33
#9 Sioux City East 72 Spencer 19
Council Bluffs AL 53 Glenwood 47
Storm Lake 61 Sioux City North 31

War Eagle Conference:

#4 Remsen St. Mary’s 64 West Sioux 14
Akron-Westfield 57 South O’Brien 29
Alta-Aurelia 60 Harris-Lake Park 52

Western Valley Conference:

#14 Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 70 Lawton-Bronson 34
Pocahontas Area 61 Ridge View 23
East Sac County 56 Woodbury Central 50
Denison-Schleswig 63 OABCIG 39

Boys Basketball:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

Le Mars 74 Spirit Lake 70
#1 Bishop Heelan 81 Treynor 63
Sioux City East 82 Spencer 44
Council Bluffs TJ 66 Glenwood 62
Storm Lake 61 Sioux City North 49

War Eagle Conference:

Hinton 74 Siouxland Christian 12
#6 Remsen St. Mary’s 67 West Sioux 28
South O’Brien 58 Akron-Westfield 35
#10 George-Little Rock 69 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 31

Western Valley Conference:

Lawton-Bronson 60 Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 49
Ridge View 72 Pocahontas Area 42
East Sac County 75 Woodbury Central 50
OABCIG 77 Denison-Schleswig 67

Girls Bowling:

MMCRU/RSM/Cherokee 2290 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 1867

Boys Bowling:

MMCRU/RSM/Cherokee 2734 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn/Western Christian 2574

Monday, November 27:

Girls Basketball:

War Eagle Conference:

Gehlen Catholic 63 Lawton-Bronson 51
#11 Hinton 50 Western Christian 29
#6 Westwood 64 Akron-Westfield 33
Trinity Christian 48 Harris-Lake Park 38

Western Valley Conference:

#13 MVAOCOU 90 Missouri Valley 17

Boys Basketball:

War Eagle Conference:

Gehlen Catholic 66 Lawton-Bronson 56
Akron-Westfield 64 Westwood 44
Trinity Christian 59 Harris-Lake Park 53

Western Valley Conference:

Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 56 Newell-Fonda 42
Missouri Valley 78 MVAOCOU 61

Girls Bowling:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

Le Mars 2676 Sioux City West 1449
Council Bluffs TJ 1811 Council Bluffs AL 1765
Sioux City East 1801 Sioux City North 1174

Boys Bowling:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

Le Mars 3033 Sioux City West 2184
Council Bluffs AL 2846 Council Bluffs TJ 2594
Sioux City North 2518 Sioux City East 2265

Girls Wrestling:

Denison-Schleswig Quad:

Hinton 39 Audubon 18
Carroll 47 Hinton 30
Denison-Schleswig 66 Hinton 12
Carroll 54 Audubon 12
Denison-Schleswig 76 Audubon 6
Denison-Schleswig 46 Carroll 33

Tuesday, November 21:

Girls Basketball:

Missouri River Activities Conference:

#10 Le Mars 74 Spencer 29
Cherokee 72 #15 Sioux City West 63
Council Bluffs AL 68 Shenandoah 45

War Eagle Conference:

#11 Hinton 72 Sioux City North 33
#4 Remsen St. Mary’s 84 Woodbury Central 24
#6 Westwood 68 Gehlen Catholic 32
#12 Sioux Central 76 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 38
Alta-Aurelia 43 South O’Brien 41
G-T/R-A 38 Harris-Lake Park 36

Western Valley Conference:

Logan-Magnolia 32 OABCIG 29

Girls Wrestling:

East vs West Girls Dual Tournament:

Le Mars 57 Anamosa 15
Cedar Falls 54 Le Mars 21
Ridge View 42 Le Mars 36
Le Mars 48 Riverside 33
Crestwood 42 Le Mars 33
Le Mars 42 Sioux Central 42 (Le Mars wins tiebreaker – fewer forfeits)
Anamosa 42 Riverside 23
Ridge View 65 Anamosa 12
Cedar Falls 78 Anamosa 6
Humboldt 66 Anamosa 18
Denver 36 Anamosa 30
Cedar Falls 60 Ridge View 24
Cedar Falls 72 Riverside 9
Cedar Falls 48 Lewis Central 36
Cedar Falls 48 Decorah 34
Lewis Central 52 Crestwood 24
East Buchanan 57 Crestwood 18
Crestwood 36 Spencer 34
Crestwood 45 Humboldt 36
Crestwood 45 Sioux Central 36
Decorah 54 Fort Dodge 15
Decorah 66 Denver 12
Decorah 54 SWAT Valkyrie 24
Decorah 46 Sioux Central 18
Decorah 42 Lewis Central 30
SWAT Valkyrie 63 Denver 18
Sioux Central 30 Denver 30 (Sioux Central wins tiebreak – fewer forfeits)
Denver 36 Fort Dodge 27
Humboldt 72 Denver 12
East Buchanan 48 Humboldt 36
East Buchanan 42 Spencer 24
Lewis Central 34 East Buchanan 30
East Buchanan 42 Ridge View 36
East Buchanan 48 SWAT Valkyrie 36
Sioux Central 42 Fort Dodge 36
SWAT Valkyrie 54 Fort Dodge 30
Fort Dodge 36 Riverside 24
Spencer 42 Fort Dodge 18
Humboldt 48 Spencer 36
Humboldt 48 Lewis Central 36
Lewis Central 45 Spencer 21
Ridge View 60 Riverside 23
Ridge View 42 SWAT Valkyrie 40
Spencer 42 Riverside 30
SWAT Valkyrie 54 Sioux Central 24

Monday, November 20:

Girls Basketball:

Western Valley Conference:

#14 Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 66 Gehlen Catholic 36

Saturday, November 18:

Girls Wrestling:

Ridge View Wrestling Invitational:

Ridge View – 1st (163 pts)
SWAT Valkyrie – 2nd (161 pts)
Spencer – 3rd (157 pts)
Le Mars – T-6th (100 pts)

Individual Results:

100 lbs – Brooklyn DeRocher (Le Mars) – 1st
115 lbs – Keira Hessenius (Le Mars) – 2nd

Western Iowa Tournament:

Missouri Valley – 1st (222 pts)
Western Iowa – 2nd (151.5 pts)
Denison-Schleswig – 3rd (130 pts)
Hinton – 8th (57 pts)

Individual Results:

100 lbs – Maggie Holtgrew (Hinton) – 2nd
190 lbs – Ashley Chasteen (Hinton) – 1st

Tuesday, November 14:

Girls Wrestling:

Western Christian Early Bird:

Le Mars – 1st (198 pts)
MOC-Floyd Valley – 2nd (139 pts)
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley – 3rd (110 pts)

Individual Results:

110 lbs – Kirsten Ritz (Le Mars) – 2nd
115 lbs – Keira Hessenius (Le Mars) – 1st
120 lbs – Britt Hessenius (Le Mars) – 1st
140 lbs – Autumn Olsen (Le Mars) – 1st
155 lbs – Kerene Panya (Le Mars) – 2nd
170 lbs – Desiree Breuer (Le Mars) – 2nd
190 lbs – Savanna Salen (Le Mars) – 2nd
235 lbs – Riley Ernst (Le Mars) – 2nd