Home KLEM Spring Sports Schedule Kingsley-Pierson Panther Spring Sports Schedules

Kingsley-Pierson Panther Spring Sports Schedules

KINGSLEY-PIERSON/WOODBURY CENTRAL/RIVER VALLEY GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD SCHEDULE:

Coach: Dan Bormann

March 16 – at Buena Vista Indoor (No team scores) (Individual Results)
March 19 – Dan Lennon Indoor (University of South Dakota) (No Team Scores) (Individual Results)
March 21 – at Mount Marty University Indoor (No Team Scores) (Individual Results)
April 2 – at Ridge View Meet (postponed)
April 4 – at Cherokee Meet (2nd – 95 pts) (Individual Results)
April 8 – HOME MEET (1st – 171 pts) (Individual Results)
April 11 – at Homer (NE) Meet (2nd – 120 pts) (Individual Results)
April 13 – at Sioux City Relays (No Team Scores) (Individual Results)
April 18 – at Sioux City East Meet (No Team Scores) (Individual Results)
April 23 – at Lawton-Bronson Meet (1st – 147 pts) (Individual Results)
April 25 – at MVAOCOU Meet
April 26 – at River Valley Meet
April 29 – WVC Meet (Lawton)
May 2 – HOME INVITATIONAL

KINGSLEY-PIERSON/WOODBURY CENTRAL/RIVER VALLEY BOYS TRACK AND FIELD SCHEDULE:

Coach: Tristen Jessen

March 7 – IATC Indoor Championships (Iowa State University) (T-17th – 12 pts) (Individual Results)
March 16 – at Buena Vista Indoor (No team scores) (Individual Results)
March 19 – Dan Lennon Indoor (University of South Dakota) (No Team Scores) (Individual Results)
March 21 – at Mount Marty University Indoor (No Team Scores) (Individual Results)
April 2 – at MMCRU Meet (2nd – 140 pts) (Individual Results)
April 8 – HOME MEET (3rd – 104 pts) (Individual Results)
April 11 – at Homer (NE) Meet (1st – 115 pts) (Individual Results)
April 13 – at Sioux City Relays (No Team Scores) (Individual Results)
April 18 – at Sioux City East Meet (No Team Scores) (Individual Results)
April 23 – at Lawton-Bronson Meet (7th – 37 pts) (Individual Results)
April 25 – at MVAOCOU Meet
April 26 – at River Valley Meet
April 29 – WVC Meet (Lawton)
May 2 – HOME INVITATIONAL

KINGSLEY-PIERSON/RIVER VALLEY GIRLS GOLF SCHEDULE:

Coach: Val Sitzmann

April 4 – at Quimby Meet (2nd – 193)
April 5 – WVC Meet (at Mapleton) (1st – 209)
April 8 – WVC Meet (at Onawa) (1st – 208)
April 11 – at Moville Meet (4th – 222)
April 12 – at Mapleton Meet (3rd – 216)
April 15 – WVC Meet (at Moville) (2nd – 201)
April 19 – ALTA-AURELIA (L – 217-191)
April 22 – WVC Meet (at Ridge View) (5th – 212)
April 23 – HOME MEET (1st – 196)
April 27 – at OABCIG Tournament
April 29 – WVC Meet (at OABCIG)
May 6 – WVC Tournament (Le Mars)

KINGSLEY-PIERSON/RIVER VALLEY BOYS GOLF SCHEDULE:

Coach: Tim Dirksen

April 4 – at Holstein Meet (3rd – 176)
April 5 – WVC Meet (at OABCIG) (3rd – 178)
April 8 – WVC Meet (at Quimby) (4th – 168)
April 11 – at Onawa Meet (2nd – 173)
April 13 – at Westwood Tournament (2nd – 346)
April 15 – WVC Meet (at Sloan) (5th – 186)
April 18 – HOME MEET (vs. South Sioux City and Winnebago) (1st – 170)
April 22 – WVC MEET (Kingsley) (1st – 167)
April 23 – WVC Meet (at Correctionville) (1st – 145)
April 27 – at OABCIG Tournament
April 29 – WVC Meet (at MVAOCOU)
May 6 – WVC Tournament (Le Mars)