Home KLEM Spring Sports Schedule Le Mars Bulldog Spring Sports Schedules

Le Mars Bulldog Spring Sports Schedules

LE MARS BULLDOG GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD SCHEDULE:

Coach: Tammi Dunn

March 8 – IATC Indoor Championships (Iowa State University) (27th – 4.5 pts) (Individual Results)
March 15 – at Buena Vista HS Elite Meet (No Team Scores) (Individual Results)
March 18 – Dan Lennon Invite (University of South Dakota) (No Team Scores) (Individual Results)
March 22 – at Mount Marty University Meet (No Team Scores) (Individual Results)
April 2 – at Sergeant Bluff-Luton Meet (2nd – 58 pts) (Individual Results) (Cut seven events short due to weather)
April 4 – LE MARS INVITATIONAL (5th – 68 pts) (Individual Results)
April 8 – DON SHILLING INVITATIONAL (T-1st – 168 pts) (Individual Results)
April 11 – at Sioux Center Relays (T-7th – 10 pts) (Individual Results)
April 13 – at Sioux City Relays (No Team Scores) (Individual Results)
April 15 – at Sheldon Lady Orab Invitational (4th – 72 pts) (Individual Results)
April 18 – at Sioux City East Meet (No Team Scores) (Individual Results)
April 23 – at Cherokee Meet
April 25-27 – Drake Relays
April 29 – at Storm Lake Meet
May 2 – MRAC MEET (Le Mars)

LE MARS BULLDOG BOYS TRACK AND FIELD SCHEDULE:

Coach: Caleb Van Otterloo

March 18 – Dan Lennon Invite (University of South Dakota) (No Team Scores) (Individual Results)
March 22 – at Mount Marty University Meet (No Team Scores) (Individual Results)
April 2 – at Sergeant Bluff-Luton Meet (3rd – 62 pts) (Individual Results) (Cut seven events short due to weather)
April 4 – LE MARS INVITATIONAL (4th – 98 pts) (Individual Results)
April 8 – DON SHILLING INVITATIONAL (4th – 84 pts) (Individual Results)
April 13 – at Sioux City Relays (No Team Scores) (Individual Results)
April 15 – at Unity Christian Knight Relays (1st – 133 pts) (Individual Results)
April 18 – at Sioux City East Meet (No Team Scores) (Individual Results)
April 22 – at Cherokee Meet (3rd – 157 pts) (Individual Results)
April 25-27 – Drake Relays
April 29 – at Storm Lake Meet
May 2 – MRAC MEET (Le Mars)

LE MARS BULLDOG GIRLS SOCCER:

Coach: Kayla Koopman

April 1 – SERGEANT BLUFF-LUTON * (W/OT – 5-4) (1-0, 1-0)
April 4 – at Spirit Lake Park/Okoboji (L – 1-6) (1-1, 1-0)
April 5 – SIOUX CENTER (W – 4-3) (2-1, 1-0)
April 9 – at Sioux City North * (L – 0-5) (2-2, 1-1)
April 15 – COUNCIL BLUFFS AL * (L – 3-4) (2-3, 1-2)
April 18 – UNITY CHRISTIAN (W – 4-0) (3-3, 1-2)
April 22 – at Storm Lake (W – 7-4) (4-3, 1-2)
April 23 – SIOUX CITY EAST *
April 26 – at West Sioux
April 30 – SIOUX CITY WEST *
May 4 – at MOC-Floyd Valley
May 6 – at Bishop Heelan *
May 9 – at Denison-Schleswig
May 10 – at Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
May 13 – at Council Bluffs TJ *

* – denotes Missouri River Activities Conference match

LE MARS BULLDOG BOYS SOCCER:

Coach: Blake Fehringer

April 1 – at Sergeant Bluff-Luton * (L/2OT – 0-1) (0-1, 0-1)
April 4 – at Spirit Lake Park/Okoboji (W – 6-1) (1-1, 0-1)
April 5 – at Sioux Center (L – 0-1) (1-2, 0-1)
April 9 – SIOUX CITY NORTH * (L – 1-4) (1-3, 0-2)
April 13 – vs. Omaha Skutt (at Lewis Central) (L – 0-9) (1-4, 0-2)
April 13 – at Lewis Central (L – 1-4) (1-5, 0-2)
April 18 – UNITY CHRISTIAN (L – 1-3) (1-6, 0-2)
April 19 – GLENWOOD (L – 0-1) (1-7, 0-2)
April 22 – at Council Bluffs AL * (L – 0-3) (1-8, 0-3)
April 23 – at Sioux City East *
April 26 – WEST SIOUX
April 30 – at Sioux City West *
May 3 – COUNCIL BLUFFS TJ *
May 4 – MOC-FLOYD VALLEY
May 6 – BISHOP HEELAN *
May 10 – BOYDEN-HULL/ROCK VALLEY

* – denotes Missouri River Activities Conference match

LE MARS BULLDOG GIRLS TENNIS:

Coach: Tiffany Wright

April 2 – SERGEANT BLUFF-LUTON * (L – 1-8) (0-1, 0-1)
April 9 – at Sioux City West * (W – 7-2) (1-1, 1-1)
April 13 – at Spencer Tournament (7th – 4 pts)
April 18 – at Cherokee (L – 0-9) (1-2, 1-1)
April 19 – SIOUX CITY NORTH * (W – 7-2) (2-2, 2-1)
April 22 – BISHOP HEELAN * (L – 0-9) (2-3, 2-2)
April 23 – STORM LAKE
April 26 – at Council Bluffs TJ *
April 26 – vs. Council Bluffs AL * (at Council Bluffs TJ)
April 29 – at Sioux City East *
April 30 – MRAC Tournament (Omaha)
May 4 – at Spencer Quad

* – denotes Missouri River Activities Conference dual

LE MARS BULLDOG BOYS TENNIS:

Coach: Michael Bahr

March 28 – at Cherokee (W – 9-0) (1-0, 0-0)
April 2 – at Sergeant Bluff-Luton * (L – 0-9) (1-1, 0-1)
April 8 – at Sioux City North * (L – 3-6) (1-2, 0-2)
April 9 – SIOUX CITY WEST * (W – 9-0) (2-2, 1-2)
April 11 – ESTHERVILLE-LINCOLN CENTRAL (W – 8-1) (3-2, 1-2)
April 12 – at Storm Lake (W – 9-0) (4-2, 1-2)
April 18 – SPIRIT LAKE/OKOBOJI (L – 3-6) (4-3, 1-2)
April 22 – at Bishop Heelan * (L – 3-6) (4-4, 1-3)
April 26 – COUNCIL BLUFFS TJ *
April 26 – COUNCIL BLUFFS AL *
April 29 – SIOUX CITY EAST *
April 30 – MRAC Tournament (Omaha)

* – denotes Missouri River Activities Conference dual

LE MARS BULLDOG GIRLS GOLF:

Coach: Dave Irwin

April 12 – WESTERN CHRISTIAN (W – 209-221) (1-0, 0-0)
April 16 – MRAC Triangular (at Council Bluffs TJ, vs. Bishop Heelan) * (postponed)
April 22 – HOME MEET (2nd – 203)
April 23 – SERGEANT BLUFF-LUTON *
April 30 – MRAC TRIANGULAR (vs Sioux City East and Council Bluffs AL) *
May 1 – at Sioux City East Invitational
May 7 – MRAC MEET (Le Mars)
May 13 – at Sioux City North Invitational

* – denotes Missouri River Activities Conference meet