1A Girls Shuttle Hurdle Prelims: Remsen St. Mary’s (1:08.58 – 3rd)
(Runners: Halle Galles, Mya Bunkers, Whitney Jensen, Claire Schroeder)
Qualifies for the finals to be run at 11:50 AM on Saturday.
1A Boys 3200m Run: Kaden Galles – MMCRU (9:55.71 – 11th)
1A Boys Long Jump: Cole McCarty – Gehlen Catholic (20’5″ – 7th)
1A Boys 200m Dash Prelims: Keaten Bonderson – Gehlen Catholic (22.50 – 6th)
Qualifies for the finals to be run at 2:05 PM on Saturday.
1A Boys 4x800m Relay: Gehlen Catholic (8:34.16 – 14th)
(Runners: Trevor Teel, Zac Harpenau, Eric Scheitler, Ryan Augustine)
MMCRU (8:48.09 – 23rd)
(Runners: Owen Alesch, Lucas Braun, Wyatt Alesch, Jace Colling)
1A Girls Long Jump: Ciara Barron – Akron-Westfield (15’10.25″ – 11th)
1A Boys Shot Put: Ian Blowe – Akron-Westfield (55’11.5″) STATE CHAMPION
1A Boys 100m Dash Prelims: Keaten Bonderson – Gehlen Catholic (11.25 – 5th)
Qualifies for the finals to be run at 12:55 PM on Saturday.
1A Boys 400m Dash: Chance Kallsen – Gehlen Catholic (51.57 – 13th)
1A Boys Shuttle Hurdle: Gehlen Catholic (1:04.75 – 20th)
(Runners: Cole McCarty, Brandon Gengler, Ethan Nuebel, Jaxten Kramer)
2A Girls Shot Put: Lauren Kounkel – Hinton (38’11” – 5th)
Allie Schweitzberger – K-P/WC (38’9.25″ – 6th)
3A Boys High Jump: Sione Fifita – Le Mars (6’6″) STATE CHAMPION
2A Girls 3000m Run: Rachel Putze – Kingsley-Pierson/Woodbury Central (12:07.61 – 24th)
3A Girls 200m Dash: Madi Huls – Le Mars (26.34 – 11th)
2A Boys 200m Dash: Daniel Blackwell – Hinton (23.71 – 23rd)
3A Boys 200m Dash: Sione Fifita – Le Mars (22.72 – 13th)
3A Girls High Jump: Maya Hogrefe – Le Mars (No Height – T-21st)
2A Girls 4x800m Relay: Hinton (9:50.38 – 7th)
(Runners: Gabbie Friessen, Ava Lang, Kaci Allen, Kadence Peters)
2A Girls Long Jump: Bailey Boeve – Hinton (17’1.5″ – 6th)
3A Boys 100m Dash: Sione Fifita – Le Mars (11.38 – 15th)
3A Girls 400m Dash: Maya Hogrefe – Le Mars (1:03.96 – 22nd)
3A Girls Shuttle Hurdle Relay: Le Mars (1:08.42 – 7th)
(Runners: Savannah Manley, Aubree Leusink, Liberty Larson, Claire Susemihl)
Qualifies for the finals to be run at 11:50 AM on Saturday.