Home KLEM Spring Sports Schedule Akron-Westfield Westerner Spring Sports Schedules

Akron-Westfield Westerner Spring Sports Schedules

AKRON-WESTFIELD WESTERNER GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD SCHEDULE:

Coach: John Ludwig

March 19 – at University of South Dakota Meet (No Team Scores) (Individual Results)
April 2 – at MMCRU Meet (2nd – 130 pts) (Individual Results)
April 8 – at Kingsley-Pierson Meet (7th – 24 pts) (Individual Results)
April 11 – at Sioux Center Meet (6th – 20 pts) (Individual Results)
April 15 – at Sheldon Meet (2nd – 79 pts) (Individual Results)
April 18 – at Hinton Meet (7th – 21 pts) (Individual Results)
April 23 – at West Lyon Meet (4th – 31 pts) (Individual Results)
April 26 – at Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley Meet
April 29 – WEC Meet (Marcus)
May 2 – at West Sioux Meet
May 6 – at MMCRU Meet

AKRON-WESTFIELD WESTERNER BOYS TRACK AND FIELD SCHEDULE:

Coach: Kent Johnson

March 19 – at University of South Dakota Meet (No Team Scores) (Individual Results)
April 2 – at MMCRU Meet (4th – 84 pts) (Individual Results)
April 8 – at Kingsley-Pierson Meet (5th – 59 pts) (Individual Results)
April 11 – at Sioux Center Meet (8th – 34 pts) (Individual Results)
April 18 – at Hinton Meet (8th – 30 pts) (Individual Results)
April 23 – at West Lyon Meet (4th – 80 pts) (Individual Results)
April 26 – at Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley Meet
April 29 – WEC Meet (Marcus)
May 2 – at West Sioux Meet
May 6 – at MMCRU Meet

AKRON-WESTFIELD WESTERNER GIRLS GOLF SCHEDULE:

Coach: Todd Colt

April 4 – at Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn * (W – 207-Forfeit) (1-0, 1-0)
April 5 – GEHLEN CATHOLIC * (W – 204-225) (2-0, 2-0)
April 8 – at Remsen St. Mary’s * (W – 200-230) (3-0, 3-0)
April 9 – at Woodbury Central (W – 184-208) (4-0, 3-0)
April 11 – HARRIS-LAKE PARK * (W – 201-232) (5-0, 4-0)
April 12 – MMCRU * (W – 192-217) (6-0, 5-0)
April 22 – at Hinton * (L – 198-197) (6-1, 5-1)
April 23 – SOUTH O’BRIEN * (W – 195-243) (7-1, 6-1)
April 30 – WEC Meet (Le Mars)
May 2 – GEORGE-LITTLE ROCK *
May 6 – at West Sioux *

* – denotes War Eagle Conference Meet

AKRON-WESTFIELD WESTERNER BOYS GOLF SCHEDULE:

Coach: Todd Colt

April 4 – at Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn * (W – 165-204) (1-0, 1-0)
April 5 – GEHLEN CATHOLIC * (W – 169-172) (2-0, 2-0)
April 8 – at Remsen St. Mary’s * (W – 165-183) (3-0, 3-0)
April 9 – at Woodbury Central (W – 164-211) (4-0, 3-0)
April 11 – HARRIS-LAKE PARK * (W – 162-187) (5-0, 4-0)
April 12 – MMCRU * (W – 162-174) (6-0, 5-0)
April 22 – at Hinton * (W – 168-175) (7-0, 6-0)
April 23 – SOUTH O’BRIEN * (W – 162-184) (8-0, 7-0)
April 25 – at Trinity Christian *
April 29 – WEC Meet (Le Mars)
May 2 – GEORGE-LITTLE ROCK *
May 6 – at West Sioux *

* – denotes War Eagle Conference Meet