Home Sports Friday State Track and Field Results

Friday State Track and Field Results

372

Class 1A Boys 4x200m Relay: Gehlen Catholic – Dylan Lehmann Jr. – Derek Von Arb Sr. – Zach Kraft Sr. – Keaton Bonderson So.: 1:31.31 (State Champions)

Class 2A Girls Distance Medley: Hinton – Anna Coffee Jr. – Carlene Hicklin Fr. – Ashlyn Kovarna Fr. – Gabbie Friessen Fr.: 4:26.56 (12th overall)

Class 2A Girls Discus: Lauren Kounkel Fr. – Hinton: 103’0″ (20th overall)

Class 2A Boys 110m Hurdles: Kole Reis Sr. – KP-WC: 15.72 (9th overall)

Class 3A Girls 100m Hurdles: Lilly McNaughton Jr. – Le Mars: 16.59 (13th overall)

Class 2A Boys 4x200m Relay: KP-WC – Damon Schmid Jr. – Braden Coulter Jr. – Josh Harvey So. – Beau Klingensmith Sr.: 1:32.00 (8th overall)

Class 2A Girls 4x200m Relay: KP-WC – Aubree Bell Jr. – McKenzie Goodwin Jr. – Paige Kuchel Sr. – Erika Kuntz Jr.: 1:44.95 (3rd overall)

Class 3A Boys 400m Hurdles: Collin Boehmer Sr. – Le Mars: 58.67 (18th overall)

Class 2A Girls 400m Hurdles: Hanna Rogers So. – KP-WC: 1:11.44 (23rd overall)

Class 3A Girls Long Jump: Lilly McNaughton Jr. – Le Mars: 16’10” (10th overall)

Class 3A Girls 4x100m Relay: Le Mars – Mya Kibby Sr. – Stella Hector Fr. – Jenna Allen So. – Madi Huls Fr.: 51.44 (19th overall)

Class 2A Boys 4x100m Relay: KP-WC – Damon Schmid Jr. – Braden Coulter Jr. – Josh Harvey So. – Beau Klingensmith Sr.: 43.70 (4th in preliminary – advance to finals Saturday at 12:20 PM)

Class 3A Boys Shot Put: Brandon Vander Sluis Jr. – Le Mars: 56’4.5″ (3rd overall)

Class 2A Girls High Jump: Anna Coffee Jr. – 5’2″ (Tied for 6th overall)

Class 2A Girls 4x400m Relay: KP-WC – Makenna Bouman So. – McKenzie Goodwin Jr. – Paige Kuchel Sr. – Erika Kuntz Jr.: 4:00.16 (1st in preliminary – advance to finals Saturday at 12:20 PM)

Class 2A Boys 4x400m Relay: KP-WC – Grant Schroeder Jr. – Kole Reis Sr. – Damon Schmid Jr. – Beau Klingensmith Sr.: 3:32.86 (16th overall)

Class 2A Boys Discus: Caden Sussex Sr. – Hinton: 139’6″ (7th overall)

Class 1A Girls Distance Medley: Gehlen Catholic – Lauren Heying Jr. – Larissa Sitzmann Jr. – Sophie Ruden So. – Tessa Ellensohn So.: 4:38.09 (24th Overall)

Class 1A Girls Shot Put – Miyah Whitehead So. – Gehlen Catholic: 101’8″ (18th overall)

Class 1A Boys 110m Hurdles: Brenin Stodden Jr. – MMCRU: 17.66 (24th overall)

Class 1A Girls 100m Hurdles: Tiffany Woerdehoff Sr. – Gehlen Catholic 16.31 (6th in Prelims – Advance to finals Saturday at 3:50 PM)

Class 1A Girls 100m Hurdles: Claire Schroeder Fr. – Remsen St. Mary’s: 16.33 (7th in Prelims – Advance to finals Saturday at 3:50 PM)

Class 1A Girls 400m Hurdles: Sophie Ruden So. – Gehlen Catholic: 1:11.93 (17th overall)

Class 1A Boys Distance Medley: MMCRU – Gunnar Johnson So. – Brenin Stodden Jr. – Cade Pepper Sr. – Owen Alesch So.: 3:44.12 (6th Overall)

Class 1A Boys Discus: Ian Blowe Fr. – Akron-Westfield: 150’8″ (6th overall)

Class 1A Girls High Jump: Hanna Nedderemeyer So. – MMCRU: 4’10” (15th overall)

Emily Dreckman Jr. – MMCRU: 4’8″ (Tied for 18th overall)

Lauren Saathoff So. – Akron-Westfield: Unable to clear first height.

Class 1A Girls 4x100m Relay: Remsen St. Mary’s – Halle Galles Fr. – Whitney Jensen Fr. – Carmindee Ricke Fr. – Claire Schroeder Fr.: 52.80 (12th Overall)

Class 1A Boys 4x100m Relay: Gehlen Catholic – Dylan Lehmann Jr. – Zach Kraft Sr. – Aiden Spangler So. – Derek Von Arb Sr.: 44.68 (6th in preliminary – advance to finals Saturday at 5:35 PM)

Class 1A Boys 4x400m Relay: Gehlen Catholic – Chance Kallsen Fr. – Dylan Lehmann Jr. – Jeff Augustine Sr. – Keaton Bonderson So.: 3:32.10 (9th overall)