Friday, May 06, 2016
   
Text Size

Sports

THURSDAY RESULTS - May 5

(track)

(G/B) Lakes Conference meet at Le Mars

LE MARS  -- Le Mars won the final event of the night, the 4X400 relay, to hold off Spirit Lake Park for the boys team title, 144-136, at the Lakes Conference Track & Field meet at Jim Lorenzen Stadium Thursday night.  The Le Mars girls finished second behind Spencer, 137-126, in the Lakes Conference girls meet.

GIRLS TEAM STANDINGS: 1. Spencer (137)  ..  2. Le Mars (126)  ..  3. Western Christian (101)  ..  4. Spirit Lake (73)  ..  5. Cherokee (61)  ..  6(tie). Emmetsburg & Storm Lake (29)  ..  8. Estherville/Lincoln Central (20).

Le Mars first place finishes:  100-meter Hurdles- Amanda Schwartz (:16.13)  ..  4X100 Relay- (:51.67) (Chaise Benjamin-Allison Wilken-Halie Schwartz-Stephanie Williams)  ..  Distance Medley Relay- (4:25.21) (Katie McAllister-Allison Wilken-Haylee Cooper-Sydney Rand)  ..  Shuttle Hurdle Relay- (1:09.59) (Cassidy Utesch-Annie Ellis-Brooke Alesch-Amanda Schwartz).  Second place finishes:  100-meter dash- Stephanie Williams (:13.24)  ..  200-meter dash- Katie McAllister (:26.84)  ..  4X200 Relay- (1:48.45) (Katie McAllister-Chaise Bernjamin-Halie Schwartz-Allison Wilken)  ..  4X400 Relay- (4:10.80) (Sydney Rand-Katrina Engebretson-Annie Ellis-Katie McAllister)  ..  Sprint Medley Relay- (1:55.93) (Chaise Benjamin-Katie McAllister-Allison Wilken-Sydney Rand)  ..  High Jump- Krista Zenk (5'1")  ..  Long Jump- Stephanie Williams (15'9").

 

BOYS TEAM STANDINGS: 1. Le Mars (144)  ..  2. Spirit Lake Park (136)  ..  3(tie). Estherville/Lincoln Central & Western Christian (66)  ..  5.Cherokee (52)  ..  6. Spencer (49)  ..  7. Storm Lake (29)  ..  8. Emmetsburg (14).

Le Mars first place finishes:  100-meter dash- Collin Nemmers (:11.26)  ..  200-meter dash- Collin Nemmers (:23.12)  ..  110-meter Hurdles- Quenton Boddie (:15.82)  ..  4X400 Relay- (3:26.98) (Collin Nemmers-Carter Lampe-Tyler Pauley-Mason Wichers)  ..  Shuttle Hurdle Relay- (1:01.16) (Cameron Buhman-Colton Beitelspacher-Kyle Kliever-Quenton Boddie)  ..  Long Jump- Laine Frerichs (20'3").  Second place finishes:  200-meter dash- Mason Wichers (:23.27)  ..  400-meter dash- Mason Wichers (:51.79)  ..  400-meter Hurdles- Quenton Boddie (:58.31)  ..  4X800 Relay- (8:32.77) (Devin Louison-Alec Rieken-Landon Parmalee-Andrew Waskow)  ..  High Jump- Mason Wichers (5'8").

Wheelchair events- Kadin Woodard won the 100 in :23.40, the 200 in :43.52, the 400 in 1:34.06 and the shot put at 12'5". 

 

(G/B) Panther Relays at Kingsley

(girls results)  TEAM STANDINGS: not available at this time.  Gehlen Catholic finished 4th

Gehlen Catholic first place finishes: 100-meter Hurdles- Jill Kessenich (:16.80)  ..  4X400 Relay- (4:21.74) (Katelyn Langel-Abbie Dickman-Paris Schroeder-Brooke Harpenau)  ..  Shuttle Hurdle Relay- (1:10.74) (Jill Kessenich-Kayla Mayer-Katelyn Langel-Brooke Harpenau) .  Second place finishes:  4X200 Relay- (1:52.25) (Abbie Dickman-Ellie Herbst-Katelyn Langel-Brooke Harpenau)  ..   Sprint Medley Relay- (1:58.21) (Ellie Herbst-Paris Schroeder-Kayla Mayer-Abbie Dickman)  ..  4X100 Relay- (:53.10) (Jill Kessenich-Kayla Mayer-Ellie Herbst-Brooke Harpenau).

 

(boys results)  TEAM STANDINGS: not available at this time

Gehlen Catholic first place finishes:  800-meter run- Alec Langel (2:04.58).  Second place finishes:  4X400 Relay- (3:40.05) (Izaac Herbst-Chandler Willett-Eli Ellensohn-Cooper Davis)

 

(golf)

(B) Emmetsburg 164  ..  Cherokee 166  ..  Le Mars 167

Medalist: Mason Pitts of Cherokee with a 36.

Le Mars scores: Cameron Rol (39 - runner-up medalist)  ..  Matt Hystad (41)  ..  Parker Magnussen (41)  ..  Tyson Weiler (46)  ..  Walker Raymond (47)  ..  Dillan Baartman (49).  J.V. results: Emmetsburg 203, Le Mars 204.  Zach Gazafy had the low round for Le Mars with a 48.



(G) Gehlen Catholic 256  ..  Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 259  ..  South O'Brien had only 3 golfers

Medalist: Maddy Borden of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn with a 56.

Gehlen Catholic scores: Carly Bunkers (57 - runner-up medalist)  ..  Josie Galles (60)  ..  Katelyn Willett (67)  .. Maddie Bronstad (67)  ..  Krista Lipp (72)  .. Claire Zubrod (73)

 

(B) South O'Brien 180  ..  Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 184  ..  Gehlen Catholic 188

Gehlen Catholic scores: T.J. Kruse (45- runner-up medalist)  ..  Jason Zenk (47)  ..  Jared Stoll (47)  ..  Carson Kneip (49)  ..  Dustin Schmit (50)  ..  Daniel Kessenich (56).

(tennis)

(G) Le Mars (7-2) defeated Spencer 9-0

Singles results: Elizabeth Ihrke won 10-1  ..  Danielle Martin won 10-2  ..  Amy Isebrand won 10-0  ..  Mary Meis won 10-3  ..  Sarah Adams won 10-1  ..  Jessica Eisma won 10-4.  Doubles results: Elizabeth Ihrke/Danielle Martin won 10-3  ..  Amy Isebrand/Sarah Adams won 10-0  ..  Jessica Eisma/Emily Van Otterloo won 10-2.



(B) Le Mars (10-0) defeated  Spencer 8-1

Singles results: Dylan Harms won 6-2, 6-3  ..  Kyle Marek won 7-6(7-3 tie-breaker), 6-7 (5-7 tie-breaker), 10-4..  Thomas Havey won 6-3, 6-3  ..  Jake Thompson won 6-4, 6-2  ..   Austin Rieken won 5-7, 6-3, 10-5  ..  Alex Mahan lost 4-6, 3-6.  Doubles results: Dylan Harms/Jake Thompson won 6-2, 6-2  ..  Thomas Havey/Kyle Marek won 6-3, 7-5  ..  Austin Rieken/Alex Mahan won 6-0, 5-7, 10-2.   Le Mars J.V. won 5-4 to improve to 8-and-1.

(N-B-A playoff basketball)

Toronto 96, Miami 92, OT, series tied 1-1

 

(N-H-L playoff hockey)

Nashville 4, San Jose 3, 3 OTs, series tied 2-2
Dallas 3, St. Louis 2, series tied 2-2

 

(major league baseball)

AMERICAN LEAGUE
Cleveland 9, Detroit 4
Baltimore 1, N.Y. Yankees 0, 10 innings
Toronto 12, Texas 2
Boston 7, Chicago White Sox 3
Seattle 6, Houston 3

NATIONAL LEAGUE
St. Louis 4, Philadelphia 0
Miami 4, Arizona 0
Cincinnati 9, Milwaukee 5
Chicago Cubs 5, Washington 2
San Diego 5, N.Y. Mets 3
Colorado 17, San Francisco 7

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY SCHEDULE - May 6

(golf)

(G) Western Christian vs. Le Mars at Brunsville

(N-B-A playoffs)

Cleveland at Atlanta, 7 p.m., Cleveland leads series 2-0
San Antonio at Oklahoma City, 9:30 p.m., series tied 1-1

(N-H-L playoff hockey)

Tampa Bay at NY Islanders, 7 p.m., Tampa Bay leads series 2-1

(major league baseball)

AMERICAN LEAGUE
Boston (Porcello 5-0) at N.Y. Yankees (Pineda 1-3), 7:05 p.m.
Oakland (Hill 3-3) at Baltimore (Wright 1-2), 7:05 p.m.
Kansas City (Ventura 2-1) at Cleveland (Salazar 2-2), 7:10 p.m.
Texas (Hamels 3-0) at Detroit (Zimmermann 5-0), 7:10 p.m.
Minnesota (Nolasco 1-0) at Chicago White Sox (Latos 4-0), 8:10 p.m.
Seattle (Walker 2-1) at Houston (Fister 2-3), 8:10 p.m.
Tampa Bay (Archer 1-4) at L.A. Angels (Rasmus 0-1), 10:05 p.m.

NATIONAL LEAGUE
Washington (Scherzer 3-1) at Chicago Cubs (Lackey 3-1), 2:20 p.m.
Milwaukee (Cravy 0-0) at Cincinnati (Adleman 0-0), 7:10 p.m.
Philadelphia (Velasquez 4-1) at Miami (Chen 2-1), 7:10 p.m.
Arizona (Greinke 2-2) at Atlanta (Blair 0-1), 7:35 p.m.
Pittsburgh (Liriano 2-1) at St. Louis (Martinez 4-1), 8:15 p.m.
Colorado (Bettis 3-1) at San Francisco (Bumgarner 3-2), 10:15 p.m.
N.Y. Mets (Syndergaard 2-1) at San Diego (Pomeranz 2-3), 10:40 p.m.

INTERLEAGUE
L.A. Dodgers (Maeda 3-1) at Toronto (Stroman 4-0), 7:07 p.m.

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY SCHEDULE - May 7

(golf)

(B) Le Mars and Gehlen Catholic at the Le Mars Invitational

(tennis)

(G) Le Mars at the Spencer Tournament

(little league at the John Britton Complex)

JUNIOR BOYS
10:00-Mariners vs. Reds
10:00-Rays vs. D'Backs (field 5)
12:00-Royals vs. Giants

JUNIOR GIRLS
9:00-Falcons vs. Foxes
10:30-Hawks vs. Foxes

MAJOR BOYS
9:00-Rockies vs. Mets
9:00-Cubs vs. Pirates
10:30-Yankees vs. Phils
10:30-Angels vs. Dodgers
12:00-White Sox vs. A's

MAJOR GIRLS
9:00-Panthers vs. Spartans
10:30-Lions vs. Chargers
12:00-Broncos vs. Eagles
12:00-Rockets vs. Warriors

(Indoor Football League)

Bloomington at Sioux City (7:05 at the Tyson Events Center)

 

 

 

SUNDAY SCHEDULE - May 8

nothing scheduled locally

 

 

 

MONDAY RESULTS - May 2

(college baseball)

(Sioux City, IA) - Morningside College’s Jacob Lamoreux, a junior
outfielder from Le Mars, collected three hits in Monday’s Great
Plains Athletic Conference baseball doubleheader against Briar
Cliff  University to become Morningside’s all-time hit leader with 218
career hits.  Lamoreux broke the former Morningside record of 217 career hits
set by Bret Hoch from 2007-10.

(track)

War Eagle Conference meet in Orange City

(girls results)  TEAM STANDINGS: 1. Unity Christian (135)  ..  2. Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (123)  ..  3. MMC/RU (86)  ..  4. Hinton (62)  ..  5. West Sioux (43)  ..  6. Gehlen Catholic (37)  ..  7. Trinity Christian (28)  ..  8. South O'Brien (20)  ..  9. (tie) Remsen St. Mary's & Akron-Westfield (18)  ..  11. Clay Central-Everly (16).

Gehlen Catholic first place finishes:  Shuttle Hurdle Relay- (1:11.30) (Jill Kessenich-Katelyn Langel-Kate Peters-Anna Britt).  Second place finishes:  100-meter Hurdles- Jill Kessenich (:17.16)  ..  Distance Medley Relay- (1:50.38) (Paris Schroeder-Ellie Herbst-Kate Peters-Anna Britt).

MMC/RU first place finishes:  Sprint Medley Relay- (1:56.92)  ..  4X200 Relay- (1:51.59)  ..  4X100 Relay- (:53.11)  ..  4X400 Relay- (4:17.78).

Hinton first place finishes:  Shot Put- Hannah Treweiler (34'10")  ..  Discus- Hannah Treweiler (105'4").

 

(boys results)  TEAM STANDINGS: 1. Unity Christian (128)  ..  2. Hinton (111)  ..  3. South O'Brien (89)  ..  4. Akron-Westfield (57)  ..  5. Gehlen Catholic (47)  ..  6. Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (38)  ..  7. MMC/RU (25)  ..  8. Trinity Christian (19)  ..  9. Clay Central-Everly (15)  ..  10. West Sioux (14)  ..  11. Harris-Lake Park (10)  ..  12. Remsen St. Mary's (4).

Gehlen Catholic first place finishes: none.  Second place finishes:  400-meter Hurdles- Xavier Roberts (:59.05)  ..  Distance Medley Relay- (3:48.37) (Izaac Herbst-Chandler Willett-Cooper Davis-Alec Langel).

Hinton first place finishes:  Shuttle Hurdle Relay- (1:03.34)  ..  4X400 Relay- (3:36.18)  ..  High Jump- Blake Vande Hoef (6'8" - new meet record).

Akron-Westfield first place finishes:  Long Jump- Austin Allard (20' 1/2").


Tornado Relays in Storm Lake

(girls results)  TEAM STANDINGS: 1. Le Mars (142)  ..  2. Spencer (137)  ..  3. Sioux Center (105)  ..  4. Cherokee (77)  ..  5. M-O-C/Floyd Valley (52)  ..  6. Carroll (40)  ..  6. Storm Lake (30).

Le Mars first place finishes:  Distance Medley Relay- (4:26) (Katie McAllister-Allison Wilken-Haylee Cooper-Sydney Rand)  ..  4X200 Relay- (1:48.6) (Katie McAllister-Chaise Benjamin-Haley Schwartz-Allison Wilken)  ..  4X400 Relay- (4:12.23) (Sydney Rand-Katrina Engebretson-Annie Ellis-Katie McAllister)  ..  100-meter Hurdles- Amanda Schwartz (:16.08)  ..  200-meter dash- Katie McAllister (:27.01).  Second place finishes:  400-meter dash- Katrina Engebretson (1:03.99)  ..  High Jump- Katrina Engebretson (5'0")  ..  3000-meter run- Maddie Hurt (11:55)  ..  800-meter run- Sydney Rand (2:34.7)  ..  Shuttle Hurdle Relay- (1:10.88) (Cassidy Utesch-Annie Ellis-Brooke Alesch-Amanda Schwartz)  ..  Sprint Medley Relay- (1:56.8) (Chaise Benjamin-Haylee Cooper-Allison Wilken-Annie Ellis)  ..  4X100 Relay- (:52.44) (Chaise Benjamin-Allison Wilken-Haley Schwartz-Stephanie Williams).

 

(boys results)  TEAM STANDINGS: 1. Spirit Lake (137)  ..  2. Le Mars (136)  ..  3. Estherville/Lincoln Central (65)  ..  4. Cherokee (54)  ..  5. Spencer (43)  ..  6. Sioux Center (40)  ..  7. Storm Lake (39)  ..  8. M-O-C/Floyd Valley (37).

Le Mars first place finishes:  100-meter dash- Collin Nemmers (:11.29)  ..  200-meter dash- Mason Wichers (:23.14)  ..  800-meter run-Devin Louison (2:03.83)  ..  110-meter Hurdles- Quenton Boddie (:15.89)  ..  High Jump- Mason Wichers (6'0")  ..  Shuttle Hurdle Relay- (1:01.11) (Cameron Buhman-Kyle Kliever-Colton Beitelspacher-Quenton Boddie)  ..  4X400 Relay- (3:29.30) (Collin Nemmers-Carter Lampe-Tyler Pauley-Mason Wichers)  ..  Wheel Chair 100- Kaden Woodard  ..  Wheel Chair 200- Kaden Woodard  ..  Wheel Chair Shot Put- Kaden Woodard. Second place finishes:  400-meter dash- Mason Wichers (:51.86)  ..  110-meter Hurdles- Cameron Buhman (:16.25)  ..  4X100 Relay- (:44.77)  ..  4X100 Weight Relay- (:48.07)  ..  4X200 Relay- (1:33.21)  ..   4X800 Relay- (8:30.48).


(tennis)

(G) Spirit Lake defeated Le Mars (6-2) 8-1

Singles results: Elizabeth Ihrke lost 7-10  ..  Danielle Martin won 10-3  ..  Amy Isebrand lost 2-10  ..  Mary Meis lost 3-10  ..  Sarah Adams lost 8-10  ..  Jessica Eisma lost 2-10.  Doubles results: Elizabeth Ihrke/Danielle Martin lost 7-10  ..  Amy Isebrand/Sarah Adams lost 5-10  ..  Jessica Eisma/Emily Van Otterloo lost 5-10.



(B) Le Mars (9-0) defeated Spirit Lake 9-0

Singles results: Dylan Harms won 6-1, 6-0  ..  Kyle Marek won 6-1, 6-4  ..  Jake Thompson won 6-4, 6-1  ..  Thomas Havey won 6-0, 6-3  ..  Austin Rieken won 6-0, 3-6, 10-5 in tie-breaker  ..  Alex Mahan won 6-1, 6-4.  Doubles results: Dylan Harms/Jake Thompson won 6-2, 6-0  ..  Kyle Marek/Thomas Havey won 6-3, 6-1  ..  Austin Rieken/Alex Mahan won 6-3, 6-3.

(golf)

(G) Sibley-Ocheyedan Invitational

TEAM STANDINGS: 1. Unity Christian (189)  ..  2. Spirit Lake (207)  ..  3. Le Mars (214)  ..  4. Central Lyon (218)  ..  5. Cherokee (221)  ..  6. Estherville/Lincoln Central (236)  ..  7. Western Christian (227)  ..  8. Sheldon (240)  ..  9. Sibley-Ocheyedan (241).

Medalist: Alyssa Fedders of Unity Christian with a 44.

Le Mars scores: Sophie Fedders (51 - 9th place)  ..  Katelyn Raymond (52)  ..  Grace Lamoreux (55)  ..  Sidney Baumgartner (56)  ..  Emily Koonce (62)  ..  Erin Koonce (64).

 

(B) Cherokee 168, Le Mars 171

Le Mars scores: Matthew Hystad (37 - medalist)  ..  Parker Magnussen (41)  ..  Cameron Rol (41)  ..  Dillan Baartman (52)  ..  Donny Allaway (52)  ..  Alex Betsworth (53).

 

(G) W-E-C meet at Remsen --  Remsen St. Mary's 243, MMC/RU 246

Remsen St. Mary's scores: Haley Delperdang (57 - runner-up medalist)  ..  Catherine Russell (57)  ..  Brooklyn Frederes (61)  ..  Kelsey Behrens (68)  ..  Mallory Behrens (69)  ..  Megan Wurth (73).

MMC/RU scores: Grace Galles (55 - medalist)  ..  Cassie Thompson (57)  ..  Lexi Cameron (65)  ..  Ciara Foster (69)  ..  Mahaley Dirks (75)  ..  Rylee Gannon (78).

(N-B-A playoff basketball)

Cleveland 104, Atlanta 93, Cleveland leads series 1-0
Oklahoma City 98, San Antonio 97, series tied 1-1

(N-H-L playoff hockey)

Pittsburgh 3, Washington 2, Pittsburgh leads series 2-1

(major league baseball)

INTERLEAGUE
Milwaukee    8  L.A. Angels   5
Washington   2  Kansas City   0

AMERICAN LEAGUE
Texas 2, Toronto 1
Minnesota 6, Houston 2
Seattle 4, Oakland 3

NATIONAL LEAGUE
Chicago Cubs 7, Pittsburgh 2
N.Y. Mets 4, Atlanta 1
San Francisco 9, Cincinnati 6
St. Louis 10, Philadelphia 3
San Diego 2, Colorado 1

 


TUESDAY RESULTS - May 3

nothing scheduled locally

(N-B-A playoff basketball)

Miami 102, Toronto 96, OT, Miami leads series 1-0
Golden State 110, Portland 99, Golden State leads series \2-0

(N-H-L playoff hockey)

Tampa Bay 5, NY Islanders 4, OT, Tampa Bay leads series 2-1
Nashville 4, San Jose 1, San Jose leads series 2-1
St. Louis 6, Dallas 1, St. Louis leads series 2-1

(major league baseball)

INTERLEAGUE
L.A. Dodgers 10, Tampa Bay 5
Milwaukee 5, L.A. Angels 4
Kansas City 7, Washington 6

AMERICAN LEAGUE
Cleveland 7, Detroit 3
Baltimore 4, N.Y. Yankees 1
Toronto 3, Texas 1, 10 innings
Chicago White Sox 4, Boston 1
Houston 6, Minnesota 4
Seattle 8, Oakland 2

NATIONAL LEAGUE
Chicago Cubs 7, Pittsburgh 1
Atlanta 3, N.Y. Mets 0
Miami 7, Arizona 4
San Francisco 3, Cincinnati 1
Philadelphia 1, St. Louis 0
San Diego 6, Colorado 3

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY RESULTS - May 4

(tennis)

(G) Lakes Conference Tournament at Le Mars (make-up)

TEAM STANDINGS: 1. Le Mars (126)  ..  2. Spirit Lake (122)  ..  3. Cherokee (89)  ..  4. Storm Lake (87)  ..  5. Estherville/Lincoln Central (85)  ..  6. Spencer (31).

Le Mars results:  SINGLES: Elizabeth Ihrke - 1st at #1 Singles and Danielle Martin - 1st at #2 Singles.  DOUBLES: Jessica Eisma & Emily Van Otterloo - 1st at #2 Doubles while Amy Isebrand & Sarah Adams finished 4th at #1 Doubles.

(B) Lakes Conference Tournament in Spencer (make-up)

TEAM STANDINGS: 1. Le Mars (19)  ..  2. Storm Lake (13)  ..  3. Spencer (11)  ..  4. Spirit Lake (11)  ..  5. Estherville/Lincoln Central (6)  ..  6. Cherokee (0).

Le Mars results:  SINGLES: Dylan Harms - 1st at #1 Singles and Jake Thompson - 2nd at #2 Singles.  DOUBLES: Thomas Havey & Kyle Marek - 1st at #1 Doubles and Austin Rieken & Alex Mahan earned honorable mention All-Lakes Conference.

(golf)

(G) C-Y-O Tournament at Fort Dodge (make-up)

TEAM STANDINGS: 1. Kuemper Catholic (375)  ..  2. Bishop Garrigan (435)  ..  3. Fort Dodge St. Edmond (464)  ..  4. Bishop Heelan (470)  ..  5. Remsen St. Mary's (475).  (Gehlen Catholic and Storm Lake St. Mary's did not participate)

Medalist: McKenna Ludwig of Kuemper Catholic with an 88.

Remsen St. Mary's scores: Catherine Russell (103 - 7th place)  ..  Haley Delperdang (121)  ..  Brooklyn Frederes (125)  ..  Mallory Behrens (126)  ..  Megan Wurth (127)  ..  Kelsey Behrens (134).

(N-B-A playoff basketball)

Cleveland 123, Atlanta 98, Cleveland leads series 2-0

(N-H-L playoff hockey)

Pittsburgh 3, Washington 2, OT, Pittsburgh leads series 3-1

(major league baseball)

INTERLEAGUE
L.A. Angels 7, Milwaukee 3
Washington 13, Kansas City 2
Tampa Bay 8, L.A. Dodgers 5

AMERICAN LEAGUE
Seattle 9, Oakland 8
Cleveland 4, Detroit 0
N.Y. Yankees 7, Baltimore 0
Toronto 4, Texas 3
Boston 5, Chicago White Sox 2
Houston 16, Minnesota 4

NATIONAL LEAGUE
Chicago Cubs 6, Pittsburgh 2
Cincinnati 7, San Francisco 4
N.Y. Mets 8, Atlanta 0
Colorado 2, San Diego 0
Miami 4, Arizona 3
St. Louis 5, Philadelphia 4

   

Page 1 of 308

Search KLEM

Stock Market

1 DOW 17,740.63
+79.92 (0.45%)    
2 S&P 2,057.14
+6.51 (0.32%)    
3 NASDAQ 4,736.15
+19.06 (0.40%)    

Copyright 2010, Powell Broadcasting, Website developed by iCast Interactive