Home Sports Radio Iowa High School Football Poll – 9-6-21

Radio Iowa High School Football Poll – 9-6-21

187

Class 5A
1. Southeast Polk (2-0), LW #1 @ Waukee Northwest
2. Dowling Catholic (1-1), LW #3 vs #6 Ankeny
3. Cedar Rapids Kennedy (2-0), LW #4 vs 4A #9 CR Washington
4. Cedar Rapids Prairie (2-0), LW #7 vs #10 Cedar Falls
5. Urbandale (2-0), LW #8 vs #7 WDM Valley
6. Ankeny (1-1), LW #2 @ #2 Dowling Catholic
7. WDM Valley (1-1), LW #5 @ #5 Urbandale
8. Iowa City High (2-0), LW (X) vs Ames
9. Johnston (1-1), LW #6 @ Dallas Center-Grimes
10.Cedar Falls (1-1), LW #10 @ #4 CR Prairie

Class 4A
1. North Scott (2-0), LW #1 vs 3A #2 Davenport Assumption
2. Cedar Rapids Xavier (2-0), LW #2 @ Dubuque Wahlert
3. Norwalk (2-0), LW #4 vs #4 Lewis Central
4. Lewis Central (1-1), LW #5 @ #3 Norwalk
5. Indianola (2-0), LW #6 @ #8 Pella
6. Waverly-Shell Rock (2-0), LW #10 @ Webster City
7. Fort Dodge (2-0), LW #8 vs Waterloo East
8. Pella (1-1), LW #9 vs #5 Indianola
9. Cedar Rapids Washington (2-0), LW (X) vs 5A #3 CR Kennedy
10.Bondurant-Farrar (2-0), LW (X) @ Gilbert

Class 3A
1. Harlan (2-0), LW #2 vs #5 Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2. Davenport Assumption (2-0), LW #3 @ 4A #1 North Scott
3. West Delaware (1-1), LW #1 vs Decorah
4. Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley (2-0), LW #4 vs Unity Christian
5. Sergeant Bluff-Luton (2-0), LW #5 @ #1 Harlan
6. Solon (2-0), LW #6 vs Williamsburg
7. Humboldt (2-0), LW #7 vs 2A #1 Estherville-Lincoln Central
8. Nevada (2-0), LW #9 vs Roland-Story
9. Independence (2-0), LW #10 vs West Liberty
10.Algona (2-0), LW (X) vs Garner-Hayfield-Ventura

Class 2A
1. Estherville Lincoln Central (2-0), LW #7 @ 3A #7 Humboldt
2. Southeast Valley (2-0), LW #6 vs Hampton-Dumont-CAL
3. Waukon (1-1), LW #5 vs Crestwood
4. PCM (Monroe) (1-1), LW #3 vs 1A #5 Pella Christian
5, Spirit Lake (2-0), LW (X) @ Western Christian
6. West Lyon (1-1), LW #1 @ Sioux Center
7. Pocahontas Area (2-0), LW (X) vs Sioux Central (Thur)
8. OABCIG (2-0), LW (X) vs East Sac County
9. West Marshall (1-1), LW #4 vs South Hamilton
10.Centerville (2-0), LW (X) vs 1A #8 Sigourney-Keota

Class 1A
1. Van Meter (2-0), LW #1 vs Winterset
2. West Sioux (2-0), LW #2 vs Central Lyon/GLR
3. Iowa City Regina (2-0), LW #3 @ Mid-Prairie
4. Underwood (2-0), LW #4 @ St. Albert
5. Pella Christian (2-0), LW #6 @ 2A #4 PCM
6. MFL MarMac (2-0), LW #7 vs Osage
7. Dike-New Hartford (2-0), LW #8 vs Clear Lake
8. Sigourney-Keota (2-0), LW #9 @ 2A #10 Centerville
9. Cardinal (Eldon) (2-0), LW (X) vs Davis County
10.Dyersville Beckman (2-0), LW (X) @ Monticello

Class A
1. West Hancock (2-0), LW #3 vs Lake Mills
2. Woodbury Central (2-0), LW #5 @ IKM-Manning
3. Grundy Center (1-1), LW #1 @ Wapsie Valley
4. North Linn (2-0), LW #7 vs Bellevue
5. Riverside (Oakland) (2-0), LW #8 vs Mt. Ayr
6. Logan-Magnolia (1-1), LW #2 vs Westwood
7. North Tama (2-0), LW (X) @ Hudson
8. Mason City Newman (1-1), LW #4 @ Belmond-Klemme
9. Lawton-Bronson (2-0), LW (X) vs LeMars Gehlen
10.Saint Ansgar (1-1), LW (X) vs North Union

8-player
1. Montezuma (3-0), LW #1 vs BGM
2. CAM (Anita) (2-0), LW #2 @ West Harrison
3. Easton Valley (2-0), LW #3 @ Midland
4. Audubon (2-0), LW #4 vs Fremont-Mills
5. Remsen St. Mary’s (2-0), LW #5 vs Siouxland Christian
6. Newell-Fonda (2-0), LW #6 vs River Valley
7. Janesville (2-0), LW #7 vs Tripoli
8. WACO (3-0), LW #10 vs #9 English Valleys
9. English Valleys (2-0), LW #9 @ WACO
10.Gladbrook-Reinbeck (2-0), LW (X) vs Dunkerton